MDJN / Madar Junction

Madar Junction, station code MDJN, is a railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Madar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Madar Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Madar Junction (MDJN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05286 Madar (Ajmer) - Barauni U... Exp ECR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 07:07 07:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
05616 Ajmer - Kamakhya Urs Fare... Exp NFR 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
09601 Ajmer - Beas Satsang Fare... Exp NWR 08:45 08:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
59607 Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger... Pass NWR 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
09602 Beas - Ajmer Satsang Fare... Exp NWR 09:29 09:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
09654 Pushkar - Ajmer Passenger... Pass NWR 13:28 13:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
09653 Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger... Pass NWR 14:58 15:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
59608 Pushkar - Ajmer Passenger... Pass NWR 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
05285 Barauni - Madar (Ajmer) U... Exp ECR 17:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 18:28 18:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 20:21 20:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Express P... Exp NWR 20:21 20:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
05615 Kamakhya - Ajmer Urs Fare... Exp NFR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Madar Junction by train, get complete information about MDJN / Madar Junction station, nearest airport to Madar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Madar Junction

Railway Station in Ajmer