Madar Junction/MDJN

Madar Junction railway station in Ajmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Madar Junction. MDJN have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 05286 Madar (Ajmer) - Bara... - 06:45 - 0 S - - - - - -
2 19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Expr... 07:07 07:09 2 S M T W T F S
3 05616 Ajmer - Kamakhya Urs... 07:45 07:50 5 0 - - - - - - S
4 09601 Ajmer - Beas Satsang... 08:45 08:47 2 0 - - - - T - -
5 54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Pas... 08:48 08:50 2 S M T W T F S
6 59607 Ajmer - Pushkar Pass... 09:28 09:30 2 S M - W T - S
7 09602 Beas - Ajmer Satsang... 09:29 09:31 2 0 - - T - - - -
8 09654 Pushkar - Ajmer Pass... 13:28 13:33 5 0 S M - W T - S
9 09653 Ajmer - Pushkar Pass... 14:58 15:03 5 0 S M - W T - S
10 59608 Pushkar - Ajmer Pass... 17:08 17:10 2 S M - W T - S
11 05285 Barauni - Madar (Ajm... 17:10 - - 0 - - - W - - -
12 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur P... 18:28 18:29 1 S M T W T F S
13 19711-Slip Jaipur - Indore Expr... 20:21 20:23 2 0 S M T W T F S
14 19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Expres... 20:21 20:23 2 S M T W T F S
15 05615 Kamakhya - Ajmer Urs... 20:55 21:00 5 0 - - - - - F -
Madar Junction/MDJN
Jaipur Sanganer Airport/JAI: 125 KM
Station Type: Junction
Address: Ajmer By-pass N.H.8, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305007
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Ajmer
Elevation: 490 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Single Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Ajmer