MMM / Mandapam
मंडपम

Mandapam (मंडपम), station code MMM, is a railway station in Ramanathapuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mandapam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mandapam have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mandapam (MMM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 03:19 03:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 04:49 04:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad Fa... Exp SCR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 05:59 06:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 06:14 06:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 07:24 07:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56723 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 09:11 09:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswa... Pass SR 11:24 11:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56722 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 11:49 11:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappa... Pass SR 14:27 14:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56721 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 14:54 14:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 17:31 17:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 18:29 18:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56726 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 18:33 18:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 20:44 20:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56725 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 20:53 20:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 22:24 22:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SCR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mandapam by train, get complete information about MMM / Mandapam station, nearest airport to Mandapam. Complete list of trains to and from Mandapam

Loading...