COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

NNR / Narayanpur
नारायणपुर

Narayanpur (नारायणपुर), station code NNR, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Narayanpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Narayanpur (NNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU... MEMU ECR 05:55 05:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63302 Barauni - Katihar Memu... MEMU ECR 05:59 06:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 06:27 06:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15713 Katihar-Patna InterCity E... Exp NFR 07:51 07:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 09:06 09:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63307 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 10:15 10:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63304 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 11:06 11:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 11:34 11:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 14:05 14:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 16:35 16:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 16:36 16:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63308 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:02 18:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15714 Patna-Katihar InterCity E... Exp NFR 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63301 Katihar - Barauni Memu... MEMU ECR 19:33 19:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 20:32 20:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 21:21 21:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 21:22 21:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 22:05 22:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Narayanpur by train, get complete information about NNR / Narayanpur station, nearest airport to Narayanpur. Complete list of trains to and from Narayanpur

Loading...