RMD / Ramanathapuram
रामनाथपुरम

Ramanathapuram (रामनाथपुरम), station code RMD, is a railway station in Ramanathapuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ramanathapuram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ramanathapuram have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ramanathapuram (RMD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 02:48 02:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswara... SF SR 03:57 03:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 04:15 04:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 05:38 05:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad Fa... Exp SCR 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 06:41 06:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56723 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06033 Ernakulam - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SR 09:50 09:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswa... Pass SR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56722 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 12:34 12:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56721 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 14:14 14:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappa... Pass SR 15:04 15:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 17:45 17:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 17:55 18:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56726 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 19:15 19:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
56725 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 20:11 20:12 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 20:24 20:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumar... SF SR 21:53 21:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
06034 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Fa... Exp SR 21:53 21:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SCR 22:05 22:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 22:34 22:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 22:54 22:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ramanathapuram by train, get complete information about RMD / Ramanathapuram station, nearest airport to Ramanathapuram. Complete list of trains to and from Ramanathapuram

Loading...