SBR / Sambhar Lake
सांभर झील

Sambhar Lake (सांभर झील), station code SBR, is a railway station in Jaipur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sambhar Lake.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sambhar Lake (SBR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... SF NWR 04:16 04:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF WCR 04:17 04:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59706 Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh Jn Pa... Pass NWR 06:28 06:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04804 Phulera - Makrana Special... Exp NWR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 09:31 09:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12467 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 11:20 11:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 11:54 11:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 13:31 13:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 13:31 13:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 13:32 13:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 13:33 13:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 13:52 13:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 13:52 13:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 13:52 13:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12468 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 17:17 17:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 18:00 18:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04803 Makrana - Phulera Special... Exp NWR 19:20 19:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF WCR 22:54 22:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gan... SF NWR 22:54 22:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sambhar Lake by train, get complete information about SBR / Sambhar Lake station, nearest airport to Sambhar Lake. Complete list of trains to and from Sambhar Lake

Loading...