SFX / Safilguda
सफिल्गुदा

Safilguda (सफिल्गुदा), station code SFX, is a railway station in Secunderabad district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hyderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Safilguda.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Safilguda have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Safilguda (SFX)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
77601 Secunderabad - Medchal Su... EMU SCR 04:21 04:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 05:23 05:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77602 Medchal - Falaknuma Jn. D... EMU SCR 06:21 06:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77603 Secunderabad - Manoharaba... EMU SCR 06:23 06:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local... EMU SCR 07:23 07:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57486 Mirzapalli Kacheguda Pass... Pass SCR 07:44 07:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77604 Bolarum - Falaknuma DEMU... EMU SCR 08:14 08:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57129 Vijayapur-Bolarum Passeng... Pass SCR 08:18 08:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57131 Bolarum - Hyderabad Passe... Pass SCR 09:24 09:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77679 Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU... EMU SCR 09:39 09:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77606 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... EMU SCR 09:44 09:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Pass... Pass SCR 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57307 Kacheguda - Medchal Passe... Pass SCR 10:34 10:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77607 Secunderabad - Medchal Su... EMU SCR 10:34 10:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77609 Falaknuma - Manoharabad D... EMU SCR 11:05 11:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77680 Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU... EMU SCR 11:11 11:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77608 Medchal - Secunderabad Su... EMU SCR 12:17 12:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DE... EMU SCR 13:03 13:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passe... Pass SCR 13:20 13:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77681 Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU... EMU SCR 14:05 14:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77610 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... EMU SCR 14:08 14:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77613 Secunderabad - Manoharaba... EMU SCR 15:03 15:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DE... EMU SCR 15:49 15:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77615 Secunderabad - Medchal DE... EMU SCR 16:58 16:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passen... Pass SCR 17:13 17:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77682 Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU... EMU SCR 17:23 17:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77614 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... EMU SCR 17:52 17:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77617 Secunderabad - Manoharaba... EMU SCR 18:32 18:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57448 Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli ... Pass SCR 19:57 19:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77616 Medchal - Secunderabad Su... EMU SCR 20:09 20:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77618 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... EMU SCR 20:56 20:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77619 Secunderabad - Medchal Su... EMU SCR 20:58 20:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 21:35 21:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Pass... Pass SCR 23:31 23:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Safilguda by train, get complete information about SFX / Safilguda station, nearest airport to Safilguda. Complete list of trains to and from Safilguda

Loading...