SY / Sirkazhi
सरकज्ही

Sirkazhi (सरकज्ही), station code SY, is a railway station in Nagapattinam district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sirkazhi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sirkazhi have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sirkazhi (SY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16180 Mannai Express Exp SR 00:04 00:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 00:18 00:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 00:34 00:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 01:04 01:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16179 Mannai Express Exp SR 01:34 01:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikka... Exp SR 02:54 02:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Exp SR 02:54 02:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16865 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 03:59 04:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56874 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram... Pass SR 06:10 06:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 06:16 06:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 07:00 07:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56873 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR 08:26 08:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16795 Cholan Express Exp SR 12:25 12:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16796 Cholan Express Exp SR 12:29 12:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 13:14 13:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 15:24 15:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 15:24 15:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 16:11 16:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 16:11 16:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56876 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram... Pass SR 16:14 16:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56875 Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR 16:59 17:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56878 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram... Pass SR 18:14 18:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 18:19 18:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR 18:34 18:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56877 Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 20:50 20:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 21:24 21:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16866 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 23:17 23:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 23:26 23:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 23:46 23:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 23:46 23:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sirkazhi by train, get complete information about SY / Sirkazhi station, nearest airport to Sirkazhi. Complete list of trains to and from Sirkazhi

Loading...