UBC / Ambala City
अंबाला शहर

Ambala City (अंबाला शहर), station code UBC, is a railway station in Ambala district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ambala City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ambala City have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ambala City (UBC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 00:01 00:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 00:01 00:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 00:01 00:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 00:13 00:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14554 Himachal Express Exp NR 01:06 01:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 01:26 01:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 01:56 01:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 02:41 02:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 02:41 02:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 02:58 03:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 02:58 03:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14553 Himachal Express Exp NR 03:17 03:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 03:32 03:36 4m 1
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 03:32 03:36 4m 1
SMTWTFS
13008-Slip Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp NR 03:32 03:36 4m 1
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 03:55 03:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 04:24 04:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 04:33 04:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 05:10 05:11 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 05:12 05:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14525 Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNa... Exp NR 05:16 05:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14606 Jammu Tawi- Haridwar Expr... Exp NR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64521 Ambala Ludhiana MEMU EMU NR 05:52 05:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64515 Ambala Nangaldam Passenge... EMU NR 06:20 06:21 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54757 Ambala Cantt. - Shri Gang... Pass NWR 06:35 06:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Int... Exp NR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54557 Ambala Patiala Passenger... Pass NR 07:56 07:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14732 Fazilka - Delhi InterCity... Exp NWR 08:39 08:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64523 Ambala Ludhiana MEMU EMU NR 08:39 08:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal... EMU NR 09:00 09:01 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64514 Nangaldam Ambala Passenge... EMU NR 09:09 09:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74646 Jalandhar city - Ambala C... EMU NR 09:24 09:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 09:52 09:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Exp NWR 10:07 10:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Inte... SF NR 10:20 10:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64517 Ambala Nangaldam MEMU... EMU NR 11:55 11:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 12:10 12:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt P... Pass NR 12:16 12:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda ... Pass NR 13:06 13:07 1m 3
SMTWTFS
74645 Ambala Cantt. - Jalandhar... EMU NR 14:49 14:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 14:56 14:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 15:07 15:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64516 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... EMU NR 15:29 15:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 15:47 15:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 15:47 15:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54553 Ambala Dhuri Passenger... Pass NR 16:04 16:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 16:40 16:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 16:40 16:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Inte... SF NR 17:32 17:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64512 Una Himachal - Saharanpur... EMU NR 17:46 17:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54558 Patiala Ambala Passenger... Pass NR 18:15 18:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NWR 18:16 18:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64522 Ludhiana Ambala MEMU EMU NR 18:21 18:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14731 Delhi -Fazilka InterCity ... Exp NWR 18:36 18:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam M... EMU NR 19:09 19:11 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54758 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala ... Pass NWR 19:15 19:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64524 Ludhiana Ambala MEMU EMU NR 19:49 19:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14526 Shri GangaNagar - Ambala ... Exp NR 20:29 20:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Int... Exp NR 20:30 20:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64518 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... EMU NR 20:42 20:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14605 Haridwar- Jammu Tawi Week... Exp NR 20:50 20:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 21:41 21:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 21:41 21:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 21:56 21:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 22:37 22:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54556 Bhatinda Ambala Passenger... Pass NR 22:53 22:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 23:56 23:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 23:56 23:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14887-Slip Kalka - Shriganganagar Ex... Exp NWR 23:56 23:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ambala City by train, get complete information about UBC / Ambala City station, nearest airport to Ambala City. Complete list of trains to and from Ambala City

Loading...