UDN / Udhna Junction
उधना जंक्शन

Udhna Junction (उधना जंक्शन), station code UDN, is a railway station in Surat district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Udhna Junction.

The station also known as Surat Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Udhna Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Udhna Junction (UDN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22972 Patna - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 02:30 02:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Hms WR 02:35 02:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19052 Shramik Express Exp WR 03:15 03:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
59014 Bhusaval - Surat Passenge... Pass WR 03:35 03:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59038 Surat - Virar Shuttle... Pass WR 04:21 04:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 04:32 04:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12944 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR 04:40 04:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 04:45 04:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19033 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 05:20 05:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69180 Paldhi - Udhna MEMU EMU WR 05:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12922 Flying Ranee SF WR 05:37 05:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69177 Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU... EMU WR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
59078 Bhusaval-Surat Passenger... Pass WR 07:13 07:15 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
59075 Surat - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass WR 07:23 07:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Pass WR 07:26 07:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger... Pass WR 07:35 07:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19063 Udhna - Danapur Express... Exp WR - 08:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 08:40 08:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU EMU WR 08:53 08:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Bholenag... Exp WR 09:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
69152 Surat Valsad MEMU EMU WR 09:26 09:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69141 Sanjan Surat MEMU EMU WR 09:28 09:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69170 Nandurbar - Surat MEMU... EMU WR 09:37 09:39 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR - 09:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 09:57 09:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 09:57 09:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19025 Surat - Amravati Express... Exp WR 11:08 11:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09069 Vapi - Surat Passenger Sp... Pass WR 11:22 11:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU EMU WR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 11:42 11:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU... EMU WR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 12:46 12:48 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 13:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 13:36 13:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 14:09 14:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 15:00 15:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU... EMU WR 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU EMU WR 16:31 16:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59077 Surat-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass WR 16:52 16:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
69151 Valsad Surat MEMU EMU WR 16:53 16:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Hms WR 16:55 17:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
69142 Surat Sanjan MEMU EMU WR 17:31 17:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
09070 Surat - Valsad Memu Speci... EMU WR 17:52 17:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 18:26 18:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 18:26 18:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69169 Surat - Nandurbar MEMU... EMU WR 18:37 18:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger... Pass WR 19:02 19:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59076 Bhusaval - Surat Passenge... Pass WR 19:29 19:32 3m 1
SMTWTFS
59076-Slip Bhusaval - Mumbai Central... Pass WR 19:29 19:32 3m 2
SMTWTFS
59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 20:13 20:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19026 Amravati - Surat Express... Exp WR 20:35 20:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19051 Shramik Express Exp WR 21:10 21:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna S... SF WR 21:13 21:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 21:41 21:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12943 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR 21:45 21:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12921 Flying Ranee SF WR 22:13 22:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19064 Danapur - Udhna Express... Exp WR 22:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19057 Udhna - Varanasi Bholenag... Exp WR - 22:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
19034 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 23:01 23:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59037 Virar - Surat Shuttle... Pass WR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59013 Surat - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass WR 23:40 23:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Udhna Junction by train, get complete information about UDN / Udhna Junction station, nearest airport to Udhna Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Udhna Junction

Loading...