12218 / Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chandigarh Junction
.
Departs @ 09:30 (Chandigarh Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:15 +2 nights (Kochuveli)
SMTWTFS

Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (12218) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction 09:30 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 10:15 10:20 5m 2 44.7 1 NR
3. NDLS New Delhi 13:20 13:40 20m 9 243.9 1 NR
4. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:53 13:55 2m 4 251.1 1 NR
5. KOTA Kota Junction 19:45 19:55 10m 2 709.4 1 WCR
6. BRC Vadodara Junction 03:49 04:09 20m 3 1236.7 2 WR
7. BSR Vasai Road 10:50 11:00 10m 5 1582.6 2 WR
8. PNVL Panvel Junction 12:05 12:10 5m 7 1645.8 2 CR
9. RN Ratnagiri 17:10 17:15 5m 1 1924.0 2 KR
10. MAO Madgaon Junction 22:25 22:35 10m 1,2 2160.1 2 KR
11. UD Udupi 03:00 03:02 2m 1 2410.9 3 KR
12. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 04:35 04:45 10m 3 2473.3 3 SR
13. KGQ Kasaragod 05:23 05:25 2m 1 2520.4 3 SR
14. CAN Kannur Main 06:57 07:00 3m 3 2606.5 3 SR
15. CLT Kozhikode Main 08:32 08:35 3m 1 2695.6 3 SR
16. SRR Shoranur Junction 10:10 10:20 10m 6 2781.8 3 SR
17. TCR Thrissur 11:07 11:10 3m 1 2814.9 3 SR
18. ERS Ernakulam Junction 13:05 13:10 5m 4 2888.9 3 SR
19. ALLP Alappuzha 14:37 14:40 3m 1 2946.1 3 SR
20. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 15:08 15:10 2m 2 2989.3 3 SR
21. QLN Kollam Junction 16:15 16:20 5m 1 3030.2 3 SR
22. KCVL Kochuveli 18:15 - 1 3087.7 3 SR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 11:52 IST
12218 / Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Chandigarh Junction and Kochuveli. The train leaves from Chandigarh Junction on at 09:30 hrs and reaches Kochuveli at 18:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chandigarh Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Kochuveli. It takes 56 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 3088 kilometers.

The return train is 12217.
Loading...