12217 / Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kochuveli
.
Departs @ 09:15 (Kochuveli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:25 +2 nights (Chandigarh Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (12217) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KCVL Kochuveli 09:15 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. QLN Kollam Junction 10:05 10:08 3m 2 57.5 1 SR
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 10:43 10:45 2m 1 98.4 1 SR
4. ALLP Alappuzha 11:28 11:30 2m 1 141.6 1 SR
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction 12:55 13:00 5m 2 198.8 1 SR
6. TCR Thrissur 14:02 14:05 3m 2 272.8 1 SR
7. SRR Shoranur Junction 15:00 15:05 5m 6 305.9 1 SR
8. CLT Kozhikode Main 16:22 16:25 3m 3 392.1 1 SR
9. CAN Kannur Main 17:52 17:55 3m 1 481.2 1 SR
10. KGQ Kasaragod 18:49 18:50 1m 2 567.3 1 SR
11. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 20:05 20:15 10m 2 614.4 1 SR
12. UD Udupi 21:51 21:52 1m 1 676.8 1 KR
13. MAO Madgaon Junction 02:10 02:20 10m 1 927.6 2 KR
14. RN Ratnagiri 07:00 07:05 5m 3 1163.7 2 KR
15. PNVL Panvel Junction 13:39 13:40 1m 5 1441.9 2 CR
16. BSR Vasai Road 15:54 15:55 1m 6 1505.1 2 WR
17. BRC Vadodara Junction 21:58 22:18 20m 2 1851.0 2 WR
18. KOTA Kota Junction 06:05 06:10 5m 1 2378.3 3 WCR
19. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:36 12:38 2m 3 2836.6 3 NR
20. NDLS New Delhi 12:55 13:10 15m 3,4 2843.8 3 NR
21. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 16:00 16:05 5m 2 3043.0 3 NR
22. CDG Chandigarh Junction 17:25 - 5 3087.7 3 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 11:52 IST
12217 / Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kochuveli and Chandigarh Junction. The train leaves from Kochuveli on at 09:15 hrs and reaches Chandigarh Junction at 17:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kochuveli, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Chandigarh Junction. It takes 56 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 3088 kilometers.

The return train is 12218.
Loading...