00115 / Vasai Road - Mangalore Fare Special
वसई रोड - मंगलूरु जंक्शन किराया विशेष

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasai Road - Mangalore Fare Special, Train number 00115 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Vasai Road.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Vasai Road BSR 13:45 - 6,7 0.0 1
2. Panvel Junction PNVL 15:15 15:20 5m - 65.0 1
3. Roha ROHA 16:40 16:45 5m - 141.0 1
4. Mangaon MNI 17:18 17:20 2m - 171.0 1
5. Veer VEER 17:44 17:46 2m - 187.6 1
6. Khed KHED 19:02 19:04 2m - 238.9 1
7. Chiplun CHI 19:42 19:44 2m - 268.5 1
8. Savarda SVX 20:20 20:22 2m - 287.0 1
9. Sangmeshwar Road SGR 20:50 20:52 2m - 311.1 1
10. Ratnagiri RN 22:00 22:05 5m - 343.9 1
11. Adavali ADVI 22:32 22:34 2m - 375.4 1
12. Rajapur Road RAJP 23:06 23:08 2m - 407.7 1
13. Vaibhavwadi Road VBW 23:28 23:30 2m - 424.3 1
14. Kankavali KKW 23:54 23:56 2m - 455.3 1
15. Sindhudurg SNDD 00:14 00:16 2m - 473.0 2
16. Kudal KUDL 00:26 00:28 2m - 483.6 2
17. Sawantwadi Road SWV 00:48 00:50 2m - 504.4 2
18. Thivim THVM 01:28 01:30 2m - 533.9 2
19. Madgaon Junction MAO 02:20 02:30 10m - 580.0 2
20. Karwar KAWR 03:30 03:32 2m - 640.2 2
21. Kumta KT 04:40 04:42 2m - 695.3 2
22. Bhatkal BTJL 06:18 06:20 2m - 750.2 2
23. Byndoor Mookambika Road BYNR 06:40 06:42 2m - 765.3 2
24. Kundapura KUDA 08:00 08:02 2m - 798.8 2
25. Udupi UD 08:42 08:44 2m - 830.8 2
26. Surathkal SL 10:00 10:02 2m - 872.6 2
27. Mangaluru Junction MAJN 11:00 - - 893.2 2
Train Details
Frequency Sat
Train Type:Express
Source:Vasai Road
Departure:13:45
Destination:Mangaluru Junction
Arrival:11:00 (+1 night)
Travel time:21h 15m
Distance:893 KM
Total Halts:25
Zone:Konkan

First Departure:  Sat Sep 03, 2016 from Vasai Road
00115 / Vasai Road - Mangalore Fare Special (वसई रोड - मंगलूरु जंक्शन किराया विशेष) train operated by the Konkan which runs between Vasai Road and Mangaluru Junction. The train leaves from Vasai Road on Sat at 13:45 hrs and reaches Mangaluru Junction at 11:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Vasai Road, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Mangaluru Junction. It takes 21 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 893 kilometers.

The return train is 00116