00115 / Vasai Road - Mangalore Fare Special
वसई रोड - मंगलूरु जंक्शन किराया विशेष

Warning: TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Please verify from other sources.
The table below shows the time schedule of Vasai Road - Mangalore Fare Special, Train number 00115 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Vasai Road.
Departs @ 13:45 (Vasai Road)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night (Mangaluru Junction)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. BSR Vasai Road 13:45 - 6,7 0.0 1 WR Mumbai, Maharashtra
2. PNVL Panvel Junction 15:15 15:20 5m - 65.0 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
3. ROHA Roha 16:40 16:45 5m - 141.0 1 CR Raigad, Maharashtra
4. MNI Mangaon 17:18 17:20 2m - 171.0 1 KR Raigad, Maharashtra
5. VEER Veer 17:44 17:46 2m - 187.6 1 KR Pune, Maharashtra
6. KHED Khed 19:02 19:04 2m - 238.9 1 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
7. CHI Chiplun 19:42 19:44 2m - 268.5 1 KR Chiplun, Maharashtra
8. SVX Savarda 20:20 20:22 2m - 287.0 1 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
9. SGR Sangmeshwar Road 20:50 20:52 2m - 311.1 1 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
10. RN Ratnagiri 22:00 22:05 5m - 343.9 1 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
11. ADVI Adavali 22:32 22:34 2m - 375.4 1 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
12. RAJP Rajapur Road 23:06 23:08 2m - 407.7 1 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
13. VBW Vaibhavwadi Road 23:28 23:30 2m - 424.3 1 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
14. KKW Kankavali 23:54 23:56 2m - 455.3 1 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
15. SNDD Sindhudurg 00:14 00:16 2m - 473.0 2 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
16. KUDL Kudal 00:26 00:28 2m - 483.6 2 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
17. SWV Sawantwadi Road 00:48 00:50 2m - 504.4 2 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
18. THVM Thivim 01:28 01:30 2m - 533.9 2 KR Goa, Goa
19. MAO Madgaon Junction 02:20 02:30 10m - 580.0 2 KR Goa, Goa
20. KAWR Karwar 03:30 03:32 2m - 640.2 2 KR Karwar, Karnataka
21. KT Kumta 04:40 04:42 2m - 695.3 2 KR Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
22. BTJL Bhatkal 06:18 06:20 2m - 750.2 2 KR Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
23. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 06:40 06:42 2m - 765.3 2 KR Udupi, Karnataka
24. KUDA Kundapura 08:00 08:02 2m - 798.8 2 KR Kundapura, Karnataka
25. UD Udupi 08:42 08:44 2m - 830.8 2 KR Udupi, Karnataka
26. SL Surathkal 10:00 10:02 2m - 872.6 2 KR Mangalore, Karnataka
27. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 11:00 - - 893.2 2 SR Mangalore, Karnataka
00115 / Vasai Road - Mangalore Fare Special (वसई रोड - मंगलूरु जंक्शन किराया विशेष) train operated by the Konkan which runs between Vasai Road and Mangaluru Junction. The train leaves from Vasai Road on at 13:45 hrs and reaches Mangaluru Junction at 11:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Vasai Road, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Mangaluru Junction. It takes 21 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 893 kilometers.

The return train is 00116