00116 / Mangaluru Jn - Vasai Road Fare Special
मंगलूरु जंक्शन - वसई रोड किराया विशेष

. Please verify from other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 00116/Mangaluru Jn - Vasai Road Fare Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mangaluru Junction.
Departs @ 18:00 (Mangaluru Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night (Vasai Road)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 18:00 - - 0.0 1 SR Mangalore, Karnataka
2. SL Surathkal 18:42 18:44 2m - 20.6 1 KR Mangalore, Karnataka
3. UD Udupi 19:26 19:28 2m - 62.4 1 KR Udupi, Karnataka
4. KUDA Kundapura 20:06 20:08 2m - 94.4 1 KR Kundapura, Karnataka
5. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 20:34 20:36 2m - 127.9 1 KR Udupi, Karnataka
6. BTJL Bhatkal 20:50 20:52 2m - 143.1 1 KR Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
7. KT Kumta 21:40 21:42 2m - 197.9 1 KR Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
8. KAWR Karwar 22:26 22:28 2m - 253.0 1 KR Karwar, Karnataka
9. MAO Madgaon Junction 00:05 00:15 10m - 313.2 2 KR Goa, Goa
10. THVM Thivim 01:06 01:08 2m - 359.4 2 KR Goa, Goa
11. SWV Sawantwadi Road 01:50 01:52 2m - 388.8 2 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
12. KUDL Kudal 02:12 02:14 2m - 409.6 2 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
13. SNDD Sindhudurg 02:30 02:32 2m - 420.2 2 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
14. KKW Kankavali 02:48 02:50 2m - 437.9 2 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
15. VBW Vaibhavwadi Road 03:10 03:12 2m - 469.0 2 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
16. RAJP Rajapur Road 03:26 03:28 2m - 485.5 2 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
17. ADVI Adavali 04:10 04:12 2m - 517.8 2 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
18. RN Ratnagiri 04:55 05:00 5m - 549.3 2 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
19. SGR Sangmeshwar Road 05:44 05:46 2m - 582.1 2 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
20. SVX Savarda 06:14 06:16 2m - 606.2 2 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
21. CHI Chiplun 06:42 06:44 2m - 624.7 2 KR Chiplun, Maharashtra
22. KHED Khed 07:22 07:24 2m - 654.3 2 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
23. VEER Veer 08:20 08:22 2m - 705.7 2 KR Pune, Maharashtra
24. MNI Mangaon 08:50 08:52 2m - 722.2 2 KR Raigad, Maharashtra
25. ROHA Roha 10:05 10:11 6m - 752.7 2 CR Raigad, Maharashtra
26. PNVL Panvel Junction 11:40 11:45 5m - 828.5 2 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
27. BSR Vasai Road 12:50 - 6 893.5 2 WR Mumbai, Maharashtra
00116 / Mangaluru Jn - Vasai Road Fare Special (मंगलूरु जंक्शन - वसई रोड किराया विशेष) train operated by the Konkan which runs between Mangaluru Junction and Vasai Road. The train leaves from Mangaluru Junction on at 18:00 hrs and reaches Vasai Road at 12:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mangaluru Junction, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Vasai Road. It takes 18 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 894 kilometers.

The return train is 00115