00116 / Mangaluru Jn - Vasai Road Fare Special
मंगलूरु जंक्शन - वसई रोड किराया विशेष

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangaluru Jn - Vasai Road Fare Special, Train number 00116 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mangaluru Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Mangaluru Junction MAJN 18:00 - - 0.0 1
2. Surathkal SL 18:42 18:44 2m - 20.6 1
3. Udupi UD 19:26 19:28 2m - 62.4 1
4. Kundapura KUDA 20:06 20:08 2m - 94.4 1
5. Byndoor Mookambika Road BYNR 20:34 20:36 2m - 127.9 1
6. Bhatkal BTJL 20:50 20:52 2m - 143.1 1
7. Kumta KT 21:40 21:42 2m - 197.9 1
8. Karwar KAWR 22:26 22:28 2m - 253.0 1
9. Madgaon Junction MAO 00:05 00:15 10m - 313.2 2
10. Thivim THVM 01:06 01:08 2m - 359.4 2
11. Sawantwadi Road SWV 01:50 01:52 2m - 388.8 2
12. Kudal KUDL 02:12 02:14 2m - 409.6 2
13. Sindhudurg SNDD 02:30 02:32 2m - 420.2 2
14. Kankavali KKW 02:48 02:50 2m - 437.9 2
15. Vaibhavwadi Road VBW 03:10 03:12 2m - 469.0 2
16. Rajapur Road RAJP 03:26 03:28 2m - 485.5 2
17. Adavali ADVI 04:10 04:12 2m - 517.8 2
18. Ratnagiri RN 04:55 05:00 5m - 549.3 2
19. Sangmeshwar Road SGR 05:44 05:46 2m - 582.1 2
20. Savarda SVX 06:14 06:16 2m - 606.2 2
21. Chiplun CHI 06:42 06:44 2m - 624.7 2
22. Khed KHED 07:22 07:24 2m - 654.3 2
23. Veer VEER 08:20 08:22 2m - 705.7 2
24. Mangaon MNI 08:50 08:52 2m - 722.2 2
25. Roha ROHA 10:05 10:11 6m - 752.7 2
26. Panvel Junction PNVL 11:40 11:45 5m - 828.5 2
27. Vasai Road BSR 12:50 - 6 893.5 2
Train Details
Frequency Sun
Train Type:Express
Source:Mangaluru Junction
Departure:18:00
Destination:Vasai Road
Arrival:12:50 (+1 night)
Travel time:18h 50m
Distance:894 KM
Total Halts:25
Zone:Konkan

First Departure:  Sun Sep 04, 2016 from Mangaluru Junction
00116 / Mangaluru Jn - Vasai Road Fare Special (मंगलूरु जंक्शन - वसई रोड किराया विशेष) train operated by the Konkan which runs between Mangaluru Junction and Vasai Road. The train leaves from Mangaluru Junction on Sun at 18:00 hrs and reaches Vasai Road at 12:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mangaluru Junction, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Vasai Road. It takes 18 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 894 kilometers.

The return train is 00115