08035 / Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special
खड़गपुर - बालासोर डेमू विशेष / খড়গপুর - বালেশ্বর ডেমু বিশেষ

The following table shows the schedule of 08035/Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kharagpur Junction
.
Departs @ 12:10 (Kharagpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:10 (Balasore)
SMTWTFS

Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special (08035) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KGP Kharagpur Junction 12:10 - - 0.0 1 SER
2. HIJ Hijli 12:15 12:16 1m 2 3.9 1 SER
3. BPE Benapur 12:22 12:23 1m - 11.9 1 SER
4. NYA Narayangarh 12:31 12:32 1m - 23.1 1 SER
5. VKD Bakhrabad 12:37 12:38 1m - 29.5 1 SER
6. BLDA Belda 12:42 12:44 2m - 35.5 1 SER
7. NSI Nekurseni 12:52 12:53 1m - 43.6 1 SER
8. DNT Dantan 13:01 13:02 1m - 52.2 1 SER
9. AGV Angua 13:07 13:08 1m - 56.5 1 SER
10. LXD Lakshannath Road 13:14 13:15 1m - 62.7 1 SER
11. JER Jaleswar 13:21 13:22 1m - 68.7 1 SER
12. RGT Rajghat Halt 13:28 13:29 1m - 76.4 1 SER
13. ARD Amarda Road 13:33 13:34 1m - 82.8 1 SER
14. BTS Basta 13:39 13:40 1m - 88.2 1 SER
15. NMBR Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road 13:44 13:45 1m - 92.7 1 SER
16. ROP Rupsa Junction 13:58 13:59 1m - 98.3 1 SER
17. HIP Haldipada 14:03 14:04 1m - 104.4 1 SER
18. TKPL Tikirapal Halt 14:08 14:09 1m - 111.1 1 SER
19. BLS Balasore 15:10 - 4 116.1 1 SER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 15:23 IST
08035 / Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special (खड़गपुर - बालासोर डेमू विशेष / খড়গপুর - বালেশ্বর ডেমু বিশেষ) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Kharagpur Junction and Balasore. The train leaves from Kharagpur Junction on at 12:10 hrs and reaches Balasore at 15:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kharagpur Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Balasore. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 116 kilometers.

The return train is 08036.
Loading...