08036 / Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special
बालासोर - खड़गपुर डेमू विशेष / বালেশ্বর - খড়গপুর ডেমু বিশেষ

The following table shows the schedule of 08036/Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Balasore
.
Departs @ 15:20 (Balasore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:55 (Kharagpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special (08036) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BLS Balasore 15:20 - 4 0.0 1 SER
2. TKPL Tikirapal Halt 15:25 15:26 1m - 5.0 1 SER
3. HIP Haldipada 15:32 15:33 1m - 11.7 1 SER
4. ROP Rupsa Junction 15:39 15:40 1m - 17.8 1 SER
5. NMBR Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road 15:45 15:46 1m - 23.5 1 SER
6. BTS Basta 15:49 15:50 1m - 27.9 1 SER
7. ARD Amarda Road 16:04 16:05 1m - 33.3 1 SER
8. RGT Rajghat Halt 16:09 16:10 1m - 39.7 1 SER
9. JER Jaleswar 16:15 16:16 1m - 47.4 1 SER
10. LXD Lakshannath Road 16:20 16:21 1m - 53.5 1 SER
11. AGV Angua 16:25 16:26 1m - 59.6 1 SER
12. DNT Dantan 16:29 16:30 1m - 63.9 1 SER
13. NSI Nekurseni 16:36 16:37 1m - 72.5 1 SER
14. BLDA Belda 16:42 16:43 1m - 80.6 1 SER
15. VKD Bakhrabad 16:47 16:48 1m - 86.6 1 SER
16. NYA Narayangarh 16:53 16:54 1m - 93.0 1 SER
17. BPE Benapur 17:01 17:02 1m - 104.2 1 SER
18. HIJ Hijli 17:07 17:08 1m 1 112.2 1 SER
19. KGP Kharagpur Junction 17:55 - - 116.1 1 SER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 15:23 IST
08036 / Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special (बालासोर - खड़गपुर डेमू विशेष / বালেশ্বর - খড়গপুর ডেমু বিশেষ) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Balasore and Kharagpur Junction. The train leaves from Balasore on at 15:20 hrs and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 17:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Balasore, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Kharagpur Junction. It takes 2 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 116 kilometers.

The return train is 08035.
Loading...