12355 / Archana SF Express
अर्चना सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12355/Archana SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rajendra Nagar Terminal
.
Departs @ 07:00 (Rajendra Nagar Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:37 +1 night (Jammu Tawi)
SMTWTFS

Archana SF Express (12355) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 07:00 - 2 0.0 1 ECR
2. PNBE Patna Junction 07:15 07:25 10m 4 2.6 1 ECR
3. DNR Danapur 07:39 07:41 2m 3 12.3 1 ECR
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:28 10:43 15m 4,6 214.0 1 ECR
5. BSB Varanasi Junction 11:30 11:40 10m 4,5 232.1 1 NR
6. BOY Bhadohi 12:21 12:23 2m 2 276.5 1 NR
7. PBH Partapgarh Junction 13:45 13:50 5m 1 360.1 1 NR
8. AME Amethi 14:21 14:23 2m 1 395.2 1 NR
9. JAIS Jais 14:48 14:49 1m 1 426.5 1 NR
10. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 15:14 15:16 2m 2 455.3 1 NR
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 17:20 17:35 15m 5 533.2 1 NR
12. BE Bareilly Junction 21:13 21:15 2m 2 768.4 1 NR
13. MB Moradabad Junction 22:52 23:00 8m 3 858.8 1 NR
14. SRE Saharanpur Junction 02:00 02:10 10m 5 1051.9 2 NR
15. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 03:27 03:35 8m 2 1132.9 2 NR
16. LDH Ludhiana Junction 05:22 05:35 13m 4 1246.5 2 NR
17. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 06:35 06:38 3m 1 1298.9 2 NR
18. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 08:20 08:25 5m 2 1411.5 2 NR
19. JAT Jammu Tawi 10:37 - 1 1510.7 2 NR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 17:55 IST
12355 / Archana SF Express (अर्चना सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Jammu Tawi. The train leaves from Rajendra Nagar Terminal on at 07:00 hrs and reaches Jammu Tawi at 10:37 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rajendra Nagar Terminal, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Jammu Tawi. It takes 27 hours and 37 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1511 kilometers.

The return train is 12356.
Loading...