12356 / Archana SF Express
अर्चना सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12356/Archana SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jammu Tawi
.
Departs @ 17:45 (Jammu Tawi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15 +1 night (Rajendra Nagar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Archana SF Express (12356) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JAT Jammu Tawi 17:45 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 19:17 19:20 3m 1 99.2 1 NR
3. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 20:57 21:00 3m 2 211.8 1 NR
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 22:05 22:15 10m 1 264.2 1 NR
5. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 00:04 00:14 10m 2 377.8 2 NR
6. SRE Saharanpur Junction 01:29 01:39 10m 3 458.8 2 NR
7. MB Moradabad Junction 04:35 04:43 8m 1,3 652.0 2 NR
8. BE Bareilly Junction 06:08 06:10 2m 1 742.3 2 NR
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 10:05 10:15 10m 2,5 977.6 2 NR
10. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 11:38 11:40 2m 1 1055.4 2 NR
11. JAIS Jais 12:04 12:06 2m 1 1084.2 2 NR
12. AME Amethi 12:41 12:43 2m 1 1115.5 2 NR
13. PBH Partapgarh Junction 13:25 13:30 5m 3 1150.6 2 NR
14. BOY Bhadohi 14:58 15:00 2m 1 1234.2 2 NR
15. BSB Varanasi Junction 16:40 16:55 15m 5 1278.7 2 NR
16. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:40 17:50 10m 3 1296.8 2 ECR
17. DNR Danapur 20:25 20:27 2m 1 1498.4 2 ECR
18. PNBE Patna Junction 20:50 21:00 10m 3 1508.1 2 ECR
19. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 21:15 - 2 1510.7 2 ECR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 14:22 IST
12356 / Archana SF Express (अर्चना सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Jammu Tawi and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The train leaves from Jammu Tawi on at 17:45 hrs and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 21:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jammu Tawi, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It takes 27 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1511 kilometers.

The return train is 12355.
Loading...