12356 / Archana SF Express
अर्चना सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12356/Archana SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jammu Tawi.
Departs @ 20:10 (Jammu Tawi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night (Rajendra Nagar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Archana SF Express (12356) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JAT Jammu Tawi 20:10 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 21:45 21:50 5m 1 99.2 1 NR
3. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 23:27 23:30 3m 2 211.9 1 NR
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 00:25 00:35 10m 1 264.2 2 NR
5. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 02:25 02:35 10m 1 377.9 2 NR
6. SRE Saharanpur Junction 03:50 04:00 10m 4 459.0 2 NR
7. MB Moradabad Junction 06:57 07:05 8m 1,3 652.2 2 NR
8. BE Bareilly Junction 08:28 08:30 2m 1 742.6 2 NR
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 12:25 12:35 10m 5 977.9 2 NR
10. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 14:00 14:02 2m 3 1055.8 2 NR
11. JAIS Jais 14:24 14:26 2m 1 1084.5 2 NR
12. AME Amethi 14:49 14:51 2m 1 1115.8 2 NR
13. PBH Partapgarh Junction 15:33 15:38 5m 3 1150.9 2 NR
14. BOY Bhadohi 16:59 17:01 2m 1 1234.5 2 NR
15. BSB Varanasi Junction 18:45 18:55 10m 4,5 1279.0 2 NR
16. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:38 19:48 10m - 1297.1 2 ECR
17. DNR Danapur 22:24 22:26 2m 1 1498.8 2 ECR
18. PNBE Patna Junction 22:45 22:55 10m 3 1508.5 2 ECR
19. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:15 - 1 1511.1 2 ECR
Last Updated: 23-Aug-18 17:30 IST
12356 / Archana SF Express (अर्चना सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Jammu Tawi and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The train leaves from Jammu Tawi on at 20:10 hrs and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 23:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jammu Tawi, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It takes 27 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1511 kilometers.

The return train is 12355.
Loading...