12526 / Dibrugarh - Kolkata Express
डिब्रूगढ़ - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12526/Dibrugarh - Kolkata Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dibrugarh
.
Departs @ 10:20 (Dibrugarh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS

Dibrugarh - Kolkata Express (12526) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DBRG Dibrugarh 10:20 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 11:10 11:15 5m - 42.0 1 NFR
3. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 12:33 12:35 2m 1 144.5 1 NFR
4. MXN Mariani Junction 13:25 13:35 10m 1 198.6 1 NFR
5. BXJ Bokajan 15:16 15:18 2m - 292.7 1 NFR
6. DMV Dimapur 15:35 15:40 5m - 306.9 1 NFR
7. DPU Diphu 16:26 16:28 2m - 343.9 1 NFR
8. LMG Lumding Junction 17:05 17:10 5m - 376.3 1 NFR
9. HJI Hojai 18:02 18:04 2m - 421.2 1 NFR
10. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 18:45 18:47 2m 3 465.8 1 NFR
11. JID Jagiroad 19:21 19:23 2m - 499.8 1 NFR
12. GHY Guwahati 20:50 21:00 10m 1 556.8 1 NFR
13. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 21:16 21:18 2m 1 563.6 1 NFR
14. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 00:01 00:03 2m - 713.5 2 NFR
15. FKM Fakiragram Junction 00:34 00:36 2m - 751.1 2 NFR
16. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 01:44 01:46 2m - 838.7 2 NFR
17. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 03:50 04:00 10m 3 964.2 2 NFR
18. MLDT Malda Town 08:15 08:25 10m - 1199.3 2 ER
19. AZ Azimganj Junction 10:20 10:25 5m - 1314.1 2 ER
20. KWAE Katwa Junction 11:41 11:43 2m 2 1387.0 2 ER
21. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 12:15 12:17 2m 2 1426.4 2 ER
22. BDC Bandel Junction 13:31 13:33 2m 3,4 1491.9 2 ER
23. KOAA Kolkata 15:00 - - 1535.1 2 ER
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 17:46 IST
12526 / Dibrugarh - Kolkata Express (डिब्रूगढ़ - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Dibrugarh and Kolkata. The train leaves from Dibrugarh on at 10:20 hrs and reaches Kolkata at 15:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dibrugarh, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Kolkata. It takes 28 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1535 kilometers.

The return train is 12525.
Loading...