13239 / Patna - Kota Express (via Sultanpur)
पटना-कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)

The following table shows the schedule of 13239/Patna - Kota Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 11:30 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night (Kota Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Kota Express (13239) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 11:30 - 5 0.0 1 ECR
2. DNR Danapur 11:45 11:47 2m 3 9.7 1 ECR
3. BTA Bihta 12:00 12:02 2m 2 27.0 1 ECR
4. ARA Ara Junction 12:21 12:23 2m 2 49.0 1 ECR
5. BXR Buxar 13:14 13:16 2m 2 117.5 1 ECR
6. BWH Bhadaura 13:35 13:37 2m 2 145.7 1 ECR
7. ZNA Zamania 14:00 14:02 2m 2 167.2 1 ECR
8. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:32 15:42 10m 3,4,6 211.4 1 ECR
9. BSB Varanasi Junction 16:25 16:35 10m 4,5 229.5 1 NR
10. SLN Sultanpur Junction 18:55 19:00 5m 1,3 372.8 1 NR
11. NHH Nihalgarh 19:41 19:43 2m 1 423.2 1 NR
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 23:15 23:40 25m 4,6 512.3 1 NR
13. CNB Kanpur Central 01:20 01:30 10m 7,9 584.2 2 NCR
14. TDL Tundla Junction 04:15 04:25 10m 2,4 815.4 2 NCR
15. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 05:13 05:15 2m 4 840.3 2 NCR
16. AGC Agra Cantt. 05:40 06:00 20m 3 844.3 2 NCR
17. MTJ Mathura Junction 07:20 07:45 25m 4,6 898.1 2 NCR
18. BTE Bharatpur Junction 08:13 08:15 2m 3 931.6 2 WCR
19. BXN Bayana Junction 08:43 08:45 2m 2 973.6 2 WCR
20. HAN Hindaun City 09:13 09:15 2m 1 1006.5 2 WCR
21. GGC Gangapur City 09:58 10:00 2m 3 1050.7 2 WCR
22. NNW Narayanpur Tatwara 10:16 10:18 2m 1 1067.7 2 WCR
23. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 10:58 11:00 2m 2 1114.5 2 WCR
24. IDG Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi 11:26 11:28 2m 2 1150.9 2 WCR
25. KOTA Kota Junction 12:55 - 4,5 1222.3 2 WCR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 18:13 IST
Reversals
AGC/Agra Cantt.
MTJ/Mathura Junction

13239 / Patna - Kota Express (पटना-कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Kota Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 11:30 hrs and reaches Kota Junction at 12:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Kota Junction. It takes 25 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1222 kilometers.

The return train is 13240.
Loading...