13240 / Kota - Patna Express (via Sultanpur)
कोटा-पटना एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)

Train is diverted between MTJ and CNB stations.
The following table shows the schedule of 13240/Kota - Patna Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kota Junction
.
Departs @ 18:10 (Kota Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kota - Patna Express (13240) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOTA Kota Junction 18:10 - 4 0.0 1 WCR
2. IDG Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi 19:05 19:07 2m 1 71.4 1 WCR
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 19:38 19:40 2m 1 107.9 1 WCR
4. NNW Narayanpur Tatwara 20:25 20:27 2m 2 154.7 1 WCR
5. GGC Gangapur City 20:45 20:50 5m 1 171.6 1 WCR
6. HAN Hindaun City 21:38 21:40 2m 2 215.9 1 WCR
7. BXN Bayana Junction 22:08 22:10 2m 1 248.8 1 WCR
8. BTE Bharatpur Junction 22:58 23:00 2m 2,4 290.8 1 WCR
9. MTJ Mathura Junction 00:15 00:35 20m 5 324.3 2 NCR
10. AGC Agra Cantt. 02:10 02:25 15m 3 378.0 2 NCR
11. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 02:35 02:37 2m 3 382.0 2 NCR
12. TDL Tundla Junction 04:10 04:15 5m 5 407.0 2 NCR
13. CNB Kanpur Central 07:05 07:15 10m 7,9 638.1 2 NCR
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 08:50 09:15 25m 4,6 710.1 2 NR
15. NHH Nihalgarh 11:26 11:28 2m 1 799.1 2 NR
16. SLN Sultanpur Junction 12:35 12:40 5m 1 849.5 2 NR
17. BSB Varanasi Junction 15:45 15:55 10m 5,7,9 992.9 2 NR
18. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:56 17:06 10m 1,3 1011.0 2 ECR
19. ZNA Zamania 17:47 17:49 2m 1 1055.2 2 ECR
20. BWH Bhadaura 18:05 18:07 2m 1 1076.6 2 ECR
21. BXR Buxar 18:29 18:31 2m 1 1104.8 2 ECR
22. ARA Ara Junction 19:48 19:50 2m 1 1173.3 2 ECR
23. BTA Bihta 20:06 20:08 2m 1 1195.3 2 ECR
24. DNR Danapur 20:37 20:39 2m 1 1212.6 2 ECR
25. PNBE Patna Junction 21:20 - 5 1222.3 2 ECR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 18:14 IST
Reversals
MTJ/Mathura Junction
AGC/Agra Cantt.

13240 / Kota - Patna Express (कोटा-पटना एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Kota Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Kota Junction on at 18:10 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 21:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kota Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 27 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1222 kilometers.

The return train is 13239.
Loading...