Train from Coimbatore Junction to Palakkad Town


List of all the trains running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Palakkad Town (PGTN). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Coimbatore Junction - Palakkad Town route.

Total 69 train(s) between CBE / Coimbatore Junction and PGTN / Palakkad Town railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 06819 Erode - Palakkad Town MEMU Express Special MEMU SR CBE - 09:35 PGTN - 11:45 60 km
SMTWTFS
2 66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEMU MEMU SR CBE 1,2 10:10 PGTN 1,1A 12:25 60 km
SMTWTFS
3 06807 Coimbatore - Palakkad Town MEMU Express Special MEMU SR CBE - 18:00 PGTN - 19:55 60 km
SMTWTFS
4 66607 Coimbatore - Palakkad Town MEMU MEMU SR CBE 1,2,6 18:10 PGTN 1A 20:05 60 km
SMTWTFS
5 56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger Pass SR CBE 2 18:30 PGTN 1 20:50 60 km
SMTWTFS
6 16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Express Exp SR CBE - 00:15 PGT - 01:30 56 km
SMTWTFS
7 22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express SF SER CBE 1 00:30 SRR 5 03:00 100 km
SMTWTFS
8 16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express Exp SR CBE - 01:00 PGT - 02:32 56 km
SMTWTFS
9 16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli Humsafar Express Hms SR CBE - 01:05 PGT - 02:12 56 km
SMTWTFS
10 12789 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express SF SCR CBE - 01:15 SRR 5 03:25 100 km
SMTWTFS
11 16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea Garden Express Exp SR CBE - 01:25 PGT - 03:07 56 km
SMTWTFS
12 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express Exp SR CBE - 02:00 SRR - 04:10 100 km
SMTWTFS
13 12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail SF SR CBE 1 02:40 PGT 3 03:52 56 km
SMTWTFS
14 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Island Express Exp SWR CBE 1 03:00 OTP 2 04:44 87 km
SMTWTFS
15 16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Express Exp SWR CBE 1 03:30 PGT 3 04:50 56 km
SMTWTFS
16 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express Exp ECoR CBE 4 03:40 PGT 3 06:05 56 km
SMTWTFS
17 12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express GR SWR CBE 1 04:00 PGT 1 05:05 56 km
SMTWTFS
18 22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express ACSF SER CBE 2 04:10 PGT 1 06:10 56 km
SMTWTFS
19 22639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express SF SR CBE - 04:15 OTP - 05:44 87 km
SMTWTFS
20 06092 Barauni - Kochuveli Special Fare Summer Special Exp SR CBE - 04:28 PGT - 05:40 56 km
SMTWTFS
21 22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express SF SR CBE 4 06:00 SRR 2,5 07:47 100 km
SMTWTFS
22 12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express SF NER CBE 1 06:50 OTP 2 08:24 87 km
SMTWTFS
23 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express SF SR CBE - 06:50 PGT - 07:55 56 km
SMTWTFS
24 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express SF ECR CBE 1 06:50 PGT 3 07:55 56 km
SMTWTFS
25 22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Express SF SR CBE - 06:50 OTP - 08:24 87 km
SMTWTFS
26 56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger Pass SR CBE 2 07:30 PTB 1 10:34 111 km
SMTWTFS
27 17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR CBE 2 08:05 OTP 2 09:43 87 km
SMTWTFS
28 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express Exp SWR CBE 2 08:15 SRR 2 10:20 100 km
SMTWTFS
29 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokaro Express Exp ECR CBE 1 08:35 OTP - 10:29 87 km
SMTWTFS
30 16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru Central Express Exp SR CBE 2 10:00 PGT 2 11:30 56 km
SMTWTFS
31 66605 Coimbatore Shoranur Memu MEMU SR CBE 2 10:00 PLPM 1 11:45 84 km
SMTWTFS
32 12660 Gurudev SF Express SF SR CBE - 10:20 PGT - 11:35 56 km
SMTWTFS
33 22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express SF SR CBE 4 10:30 PGT 2,3 11:35 56 km
SMTWTFS
34 22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express SF SR CBE - 10:30 PGT - 11:35 56 km
SMTWTFS
35 22504 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Express SF NFR CBE 1 10:45 PGT 2,3 11:47 56 km
SMTWTFS
36 16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR CBE 5 11:10 OTP 2 12:54 87 km
SMTWTFS
37 06805 Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU Express Special MEMU SR CBE - 11:20 OTP - 13:11 87 km
SMTWTFS
38 12508 Aronai Superfast Express SF NFR CBE 1 11:35 PGT 3 12:45 56 km
SMTWTFS
39 12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR CBE 4 12:30 OTP 2 14:19 87 km
SMTWTFS
40 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express SF SR CBE 1 13:05 PGT - 14:02 56 km
SMTWTFS
41 56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger Pass SR CBE 3 14:15 KJKD - 15:05 42 km
SMTWTFS
42 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express ACSF NWR CBE 5 14:55 PGT 1,3 16:05 56 km
SMTWTFS
43 22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Express SF SR CBE 1 15:05 PGT 3 16:07 56 km
SMTWTFS
44 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express SF SECR CBE - 15:45 PGT - 16:55 56 km
SMTWTFS
45 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express SF SR CBE - 15:45 PGT - 16:55 56 km
SMTWTFS
46 56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passenger Pass SR CBE 5 16:30 LDY - 18:19 80 km
SMTWTFS
47 06459 Coimbatore - Shoranur Express Special Exp SR CBE - 16:30 LDY - 18:20 80 km
SMTWTFS
48 22670 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express SF SR CBE - 17:00 PGT 1,2 18:25 56 km
SMTWTFS
49 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Fare Special SF WCR CBE - 17:05 PGT 2,3 18:10 56 km
SMTWTFS
50 22637 West Coast SF Express SF SR CBE 1 21:30 PGT 1 22:52 56 km
SMTWTFS
51 17421 Tirupati - Kollam Express Exp SCR CBE - 22:15 PGT - 23:42 56 km
SMTWTFS
52 12646 Millennium SF Express SF SR CBE 3 22:15 PGT 3 23:42 56 km
SMTWTFS
53 12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express SF SR CBE 5 22:15 PGT 1,2 23:42 56 km
SMTWTFS
54 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express Exp SR CBE 1 22:40 PGT 3 23:55 56 km
SMTWTFS
55 22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express ACSF SWR CBE 2 22:40 PGT 1,3 23:42 56 km
SMTWTFS
56 22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central AC SF Express ACSF SR CBE 1 23:00 PGT 3 00:07 56 km
SMTWTFS
57 22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antodaya Express Ant SER CBE - 23:00 PGT - 00:07 56 km
SMTWTFS
58 12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express SF SR CBE - 23:15 PGT - 00:27 56 km
SMTWTFS
59 16381 Pune - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express Exp SR CBE 1 23:50 PGT 3 01:15 56 km
SMTWTFS
60 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express SF SR POY 2,3 07:55 PGTN 2 08:43 54 km
SMTWTFS
61 16344 Amrita Express Exp SR POY - 19:40 PGTN - 20:33 54 km
SMTWTFS
62 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Express Exp SR GMGM - 19:55 PGTN - 21:23 70 km
SMTWTFS
63 12684 SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express SF SR PTJ - 01:45 OTP - 03:14 81 km
SMTWTFS
64 12601 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SuperFast Mail SF SR PTJ 3 03:35 OTP 2 04:59 81 km
SMTWTFS
65 16621 Rameswaram - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express Exp SR POY - 21:35 PGT - 22:55 58 km
SMTWTFS
66 18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express Exp SER PTJ - 21:35 PGT - 22:37 50 km
SMTWTFS
67 12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express SF SR PTJ - 22:25 PGT - 23:17 50 km
SMTWTFS
68 12777 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express SF SWR PTJ 3 22:25 PGT 3 23:17 50 km
SMTWTFS
69 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express SF SR PTJ 3 23:45 PGT 1,2 00:47 50 km
SMTWTFS