Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

BDJ / Vatakara
वाटकरा

Vatakara (वाटकरा), station code BDJ, is a railway station in Calicut district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vatakara.

The station also known as Badagara Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vatakara have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vatakara (BDJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 00:24 00:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 00:54 00:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 01:09 01:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 01:09 01:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 01:09 01:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 01:39 01:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 05:04 05:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 05:27 05:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 05:39 05:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 05:39 05:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 05:43 05:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 05:54 05:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 06:54 06:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 07:04 07:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56653 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR 07:44 07:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 08:09 08:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 08:14 08:15 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 08:39 08:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Pass SR 09:14 09:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 10:04 10:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56603 Thrissur Kannur Passenger... Pass SR 10:19 10:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR 10:34 10:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR 11:18 11:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 13:09 13:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 13:48 13:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR 14:14 14:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 14:14 14:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR 14:54 14:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 15:14 15:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger... Pass SR 15:44 15:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 16:24 16:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 16:34 16:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 17:34 17:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 17:49 17:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 17:49 17:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56652 Kannur Kozhikode Passenge... Pass SR 18:16 18:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 18:43 18:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 19:39 19:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 20:59 21:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 21:44 21:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 21:44 21:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 21:53 21:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 22:59 23:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 22:59 23:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 23:23 23:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vatakara by train, get complete information about BDJ / Vatakara station, nearest airport to Vatakara. Complete list of trains to and from Vatakara

Loading...
Vatakara

Railway Station in Calicut