BDTS / Bandra Terminus
बांद्रा टर्मिनस

Bandra Terminus (बांद्रा टर्मिनस), station code BDTS, is a railway station in Mumbai district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bandra Terminus.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bandra Terminus have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR - 00:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpu... SF WCR - 00:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER - 00:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusava... Exp WCR - 00:20 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 04:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 04:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 04:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR 04:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus ... SF WR 04:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19004 Bhusaval - Bandra Terminu... Exp WCR 05:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
11104 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Jhans... Exp NCR - 05:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
19061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Exp WR - 05:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
22444 Mumbai Bandra T - Kanpur ... SF NCR - 05:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR - 05:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22904 Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.)... ACSF WR 05:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22992 Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (... SF WR 05:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 05:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22928 Lok Shakti Express SF WR 05:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR - 06:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 06:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12935 Bandra Terminus - Surat I... SF WR - 06:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
22972 Patna - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 07:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22964 Bhavnagar - Bandra Termin... SF WR 07:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22934 Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T... SF WR 07:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Hms WR 07:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19042 Ghazipur City - Mumbai Ba... Exp WR 07:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR - 07:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
19022 Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 08:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 08:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandr... GR WR 08:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12972 Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai B... SF WR 08:35 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... ACSF WR 09:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandr... SF NR 09:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... Hms WR 09:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
59045 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Pass WR - 09:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 09:40 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22936 Palitana - Bandra Terminu... SF WR 10:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminu... Hms WR 10:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 11:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12479 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 11:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22989 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Mahu... SF WR - 11:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... Exp NWR 11:45 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
22994 Mahuva - Mumbai Bandra (T... SF WR 11:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR - 12:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR - 12:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
09042 Velankanni - Bandra (T.) ... Exp WR 12:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR - 12:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chan... SF NR - 12:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... SF WR 12:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 12:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR - 12:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminu... SF WCR 12:45 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
22991 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Vera... SF WR - 12:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
19021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR - 12:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR - 12:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR - 12:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Hms WR - 12:55 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hari... SF WR - 13:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
04818 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Exp NWR - 13:05 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12480 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR - 13:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR 13:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
20902 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus L... SF WR 13:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 14:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Ban... SF NWR 14:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Express... SF NWR 14:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR - 14:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR - 14:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 14:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 14:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
09041 Bandra (T.) - Velankanni ... Exp WR - 14:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR - 15:05 - 7
SMTWTFS
22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... SF WR - 15:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
22935 Bandra Terminus - Palitan... SF WR - 15:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
22993 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva ... SF WR - 15:25 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR - 16:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udai... SF NWR - 16:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR - 16:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR - 16:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR 16:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12247 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... ACSF WR - 16:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
12907 Maharashtra Sampark Krant... SKr WR - 16:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
12908 Maharashtra Sampark Krant... SKr WR 16:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna S... SF WR - 16:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
12909 Bandra Terminal - Hazrat ... GR WR - 16:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
11103 Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T... Exp NCR 16:45 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 16:45 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 16:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR - 17:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 17:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR - 17:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 18:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 19:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR - 19:40 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 20:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR - 20:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
59046 Valsad-Bandra Passenger... Pass WR 21:10 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR - 21:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Hms WR - 21:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Exp WR 22:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 22:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Te... Exp WR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09012 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra (T... ACExp WR 22:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 22:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22952 Gandhidham - Bandra (T) W... Exp WR 22:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR - 22:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR - 22:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 23:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22901 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Uda... SF WR - 23:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
19041 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR - 23:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
22901-Slip Bandra Terminus - Ajmer L... SF WR - 23:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj... ACSF WR - 23:45 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
09009 Bandra Terminus - Mangalu... Exp WR - 23:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
09011 Bandra (T.) - Mangaluru J... ACExp WR - 23:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
22965 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR - 23:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... Exp WR - 23:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnaga... Hms WR - 23:55 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bandra Terminus by train, get complete information about BDTS / Bandra Terminus station, nearest airport to Bandra Terminus. Complete list of trains to and from Bandra Terminus

Loading...