BWH / Bhadaura
भदौरा

Bhadaura (भदौरा), station code BWH, is a railway station in Ghazipur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhadaura.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhadaura have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhadaura (BWH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 00:29 00:30 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63235 Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 04:35 04:36 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 05:01 05:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 06:01 06:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63229 Buxar - Manduadih Memu... MEMU ECR 06:51 06:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 07:13 07:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 07:41 07:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 07:41 07:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ECR 09:18 09:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 09:42 09:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 10:59 11:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 10:59 11:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 11:34 11:35 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 13:35 13:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 13:35 13:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 16:00 16:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... MEMU ECR 17:24 17:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 17:29 17:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 17:29 17:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR 17:59 18:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 18:05 18:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 18:05 18:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 18:08 18:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 18:08 18:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 19:13 19:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63230 Manduadih - Buxar Memu... MEMU ECR 20:38 20:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 22:20 22:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhadaura by train, get complete information about BWH / Bhadaura station, nearest airport to Bhadaura. Complete list of trains to and from Bhadaura

Loading...
Bhadaura