FZD / Firozabad
फिरोजाबाद

Firozabad (फिरोजाबाद), station code FZD, is a railway station in Firozabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Allahabad Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Firozabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Firozabad have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Firozabad (FZD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 00:10 00:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 00:10 00:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14723 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 00:21 00:26 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14114 Link Express (Sangam slip... Exp NCR 00:38 00:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14164 Sangam Express Exp NCR 00:38 00:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR 01:00 01:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR 01:00 01:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 01:40 01:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 01:54 01:59 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 01:58 02:03 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:05 02:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:05 02:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14724 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 02:25 02:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 04:52 04:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 05:54 05:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54466 Tundla - Farrukhabad Pass... Pass NR 06:03 06:08 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 06:06 06:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64157 Etawah Agra Cantt MEMU... MEMU NCR 06:57 06:58 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. I... SF NCR 07:00 07:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64588 Tundla - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 07:07 07:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 08:53 08:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 08:53 08:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 08:53 08:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 09:45 09:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 10:27 10:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12419 Lucknow - New Delhi Gomti... SF NR 10:45 10:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 11:05 11:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64155 Etawah Tundla MEMU MEMU NCR 11:15 11:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 11:23 11:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 12:12 12:17 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 14:25 14:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
64158 Tundla Etawah MEMU MEMU NCR 14:41 14:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 15:30 15:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 15:57 15:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 15:59 16:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12420 New Delhi - Lucknow Gomti... SF NR 16:25 16:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 16:26 16:31 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 17:48 17:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 17:48 17:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64160 Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU... MEMU NCR 18:12 18:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54465 Farrukhabad - Tundla Pass... Pass NR 19:24 19:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 19:30 19:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64587 Kanpur Central - Tundla M... MEMU NCR 19:47 19:48 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort I... SF NCR 20:20 20:21 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 22:29 22:34 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 23:27 23:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 23:43 23:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:53 23:58 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:53 23:58 5m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Firozabad by train, get complete information about FZD / Firozabad station, nearest airport to Firozabad. Complete list of trains to and from Firozabad

Loading...