GP / Rajgangpur
राजगांगपुर

Rajgangpur (राजगांगपुर), station code GP, is a railway station in Sundargarh district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chakradharpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rajgangpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rajgangpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rajgangpur (GP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 00:25 00:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 02:19 02:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 03:01 03:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 04:35 04:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 04:35 04:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 04:35 04:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... SF SER 05:37 05:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18108 Jagadalpur - Rourkela Exp... Exp SER 05:41 05:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 06:02 06:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 06:11 06:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 06:54 06:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 07:03 07:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 07:11 07:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
68027 Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU... EMU SER 07:53 07:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Exp... Exp ECoR 08:34 08:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 08:37 08:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58162 Jharsuguda Hatia Passenge... Pass SER 08:52 08:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 09:57 09:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 10:27 10:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
68030 Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEM... EMU SER 10:27 10:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
12872 Ispat Express SF SER 10:51 10:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 11:54 11:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 12:14 12:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 12:39 12:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU... EMU SER 13:42 13:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
12871 Ispat Express SF SER 14:13 14:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 14:49 14:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 15:03 15:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Exp... Exp ECoR 15:17 15:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEM... EMU SER 15:35 15:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 16:17 16:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 16:21 16:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58161 Hatia Jharsuguda Passenge... Pass SER 17:39 17:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Expr... Exp SER 18:35 18:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 19:26 19:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 19:26 19:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 19:33 19:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 19:53 19:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 20:41 20:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... SF SER 20:56 20:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 21:52 21:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 23:41 23:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rajgangpur by train, get complete information about GP / Rajgangpur station, nearest airport to Rajgangpur. Complete list of trains to and from Rajgangpur

Loading...