JER / Jaleswar
जलेश्वर

Jaleswar (जलेश्वर), station code JER, is a railway station in Balasore district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jaleswar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jaleswar have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jaleswar (JER)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 00:01 00:02 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 02:23 02:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
18410 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 04:24 04:26 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 04:42 04:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF SCoR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22890 Samudra Kanya SuperFast E... SF ECoR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22814 Paradeep - Santragachi We... SF ECoR 05:09 05:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
58005 Kharagpur-Khurda Road FAS... Pass SER 05:51 05:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
68002 Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU MEMU SER - 06:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 06:16 06:18 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 06:51 06:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 07:44 07:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68049 Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU... MEMU SER 08:18 08:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kh... MEMU SER 08:43 08:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18008 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER 08:45 08:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
12821 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 08:47 08:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan ... JShtb ECoR 09:35 09:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan ... Spec ECoR 09:35 09:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
68021 Kharagpur Balasore MEMU... MEMU SER 10:40 10:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 10:48 10:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 12:28 12:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU... DEMU SER 13:21 13:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
68022 Balasore Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 13:31 13:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 14:50 14:51 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 14:59 15:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 15:00 15:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 15:01 15:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 15:02 15:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 16:08 16:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan ... JShtb ECoR 16:09 16:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 16:13 16:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU... DEMU SER 16:15 16:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
12822 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
02073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan ... Spec ECoR 17:09 17:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 18:02 18:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjh... MEMU SER 18:08 18:09 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 18:10 18:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 18:10 18:11 1m 3
SMTWTFS
68050 Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu... MEMU SER 18:11 18:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 19:14 19:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 19:34 19:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 19:38 19:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 19:45 19:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18007 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER 20:26 20:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF SCoR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
22889 Samudra Kanya SF Express... SF ECoR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU... MEMU SER 21:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
18409 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 21:58 22:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58006 Khurda Road-Kharagpur FAS... Pass SER 22:21 22:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
22813 Santragachi - Paradeep SF... SF ECoR 22:51 22:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jaleswar by train, get complete information about JER / Jaleswar station, nearest airport to Jaleswar. Complete list of trains to and from Jaleswar

Loading...
Jaleswar