JIND / Jind Junction
जिंद जंक्शन

Jind Junction (जिंद जंक्शन), station code JIND, is a railway station in Jind district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jind Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jind Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jind Junction (JIND)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NR 00:27 00:29 2m 4
SMTWTFS
54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passen... Pass NR 00:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04665 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Ni... Exp NR 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
14035 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 01:07 01:09 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 01:38 01:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 01:38 01:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 01:38 01:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 01:38 01:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 01:38 01:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 01:38 01:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
19717 Jaipur - Chandigarh Inter... Exp NWR 01:59 02:04 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 02:25 02:28 3m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 02:52 02:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
54045 Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Pa... Pass NR - 03:25 - -
SMTWTFS
54038 Jind Kurukshetra Passenge... Pass NR - 04:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
54006 Jind Rohtak Passenger (Un... Pass NR - 04:35 - -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 04:35 04:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22896 Firozpur Cantt. - Durg An... Ant SECR 04:50 04:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
74030 Jind - Sonipat DEMU EMU NR - 04:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NR 05:02 05:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
54036 Jakhal - Jind - Delhi Pas... Pass NR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. An... Ant SECR 06:37 06:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14036 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 07:00 07:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54032 Jind - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
74014 Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU... EMU NR 07:38 08:05 27m -
SMTWTFS
12048 Firozpur Cantt - New Delh... Shtb NR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
54023 Rohtak Jind Passenger (Un... Pass NR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
54040 Jind Kurukshetra Passenge... Pass NR - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
54049 Rohtak Panipat Jind Passe... Pass NR 08:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Fir... Exp NR 08:52 08:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
22479 New Delhi - Lohian Khas I... SF NR 09:06 09:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercit... SF NR 09:06 09:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
14626 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sa... Exp NR 09:13 09:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
54008 Jind Rohtak Passenger (Un... Pass NR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
74015 Rewari - Jind DEMU EMU NR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 10:20 10:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 10:20 10:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 10:20 10:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 10:20 10:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 10:20 10:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
74020 Jind - Sonipat DEMU EMU NR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
54641 Delhi Firozpur Passenger... Pass NR 10:40 10:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12482 Sriganganagar - Delhi Int... SF NWR 10:42 10:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
54037 Kurukshetra Jind Passenge... Pass NR 11:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
74029 Sonipat - Jind DEMU EMU NR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
74040 Jind - Sonipat DEMU EMU NR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
54042 Jind Kurukshetra Passenge... Pass NR - 13:05 - -
SMTWTFS
54007 Rohtak - Panipat - Jind P... Pass NR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
54044 Hisar Jind Passenger (UnR... Pass NR 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
04668 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi N... Exp NR 15:00 15:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12481 Delhi - Sriganganagar Int... SF NWR 15:17 15:19 2m 4
SMTWTFS
54039 Kurukshetra Jind Passenge... Pass NR 15:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54034 Jind - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 15:50 15:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
74019 Sonipat - Jind DEMU EMU NR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
54050 Jind - Panipat - Rohtak P... Pass NR - 16:05 - -
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 16:13 16:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
54031 Delhi - Jind Passenger... Pass NR 16:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
54043 Jind Hisar Passenger (UnR... Pass NR - 16:25 - -
SMTWTFS
74016 Jind - Rewari DEMU EMU NR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
54048 Jind - Kurukshetra Passen... Pass NR - 17:35 - -
SMTWTFS
54024 Jind - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 17:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cant... Shtb NR 18:21 18:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04661 H.S. Nanded - Firozpur Ca... Exp NR 18:21 18:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
54642 Firozpur Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 18:25 18:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 19:10 19:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
04666 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Ni... Exp NR 19:20 19:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
54035 Delhi - Jind - Jakhal Pas... Pass NR 19:40 19:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
74039 Sonipat - Jind DEMU EMU NR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
74013 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU... EMU NR 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
04667 Delhi - Shri Ganganagar N... Exp NR 20:15 20:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 20:44 20:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 20:48 20:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
54041 Kurukshetra Jind Passenge... Pass NR 21:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22480 Lohian Khas - New Delhi I... SF NR 21:17 21:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
22486 Moga - New Delhi Intercit... SF NR 21:17 21:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
54033 Delhi Narwana Passenger (... Pass NR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
54046 Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Pa... Pass NR 22:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54009 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (... Pass NR 22:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 22:34 22:39 5m -
SMTWTFS
19718 Chandigarh - Jaipur Inter... Exp NWR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
54010 Narwana Jind Passenger (U... Pass NR 23:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 23:45 23:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jind Junction by train, get complete information about JIND / Jind Junction station, nearest airport to Jind Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Jind Junction

Loading...