KHED / Khed
खेड़

Khed (खेड़), station code KHED, is a railway station in Ratnagiri district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khed.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khed have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khed (KHED)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 00:13 00:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 01:28 01:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 03:46 03:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 04:30 04:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 05:26 05:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR 07:51 07:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 09:40 09:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 11:04 11:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 12:05 12:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 12:47 12:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 14:12 14:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 14:22 14:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 15:56 15:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 17:10 17:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 17:20 17:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... DD CR 19:02 19:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 21:10 21:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 21:29 21:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 23:50 23:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khed by train, get complete information about KHED / Khed station, nearest airport to Khed. Complete list of trains to and from Khed

Loading...