KHS / Kharsia
खरसिया

Kharsia (खरसिया), station code KHS, is a railway station in Raigarh district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kharsia.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kharsia have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kharsia (KHS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 02:26 02:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02833 Ahmedabad - Howrah Superf... Spec SER 02:39 02:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 02:39 02:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 03:54 03:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 04:24 04:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 05:21 05:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
02810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Supe... Spec SER 05:21 05:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 06:10 06:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12069 Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatab... JShtb SECR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02069 Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shat... Spec SECR 06:43 06:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
68735 Raigarh Bilaspur MEMU... MEMU SECR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR 08:55 08:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
58819 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 09:34 09:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 09:43 09:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superf... Spec SER 09:43 09:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 11:56 11:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
68738 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 12:14 12:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 12:49 12:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 13:11 13:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 14:56 14:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
68737 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU... MEMU SECR 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
58820 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 16:09 16:14 5m -
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 16:44 16:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 17:20 17:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 18:21 18:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 19:37 19:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... Spec SER 19:37 19:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shat... JShtb SECR 21:21 21:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
02070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shat... Spec SECR 21:21 21:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 21:22 21:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
68736 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 22:30 22:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 23:55 23:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kharsia by train, get complete information about KHS / Kharsia station, nearest airport to Kharsia. Complete list of trains to and from Kharsia

Loading...
Kharsia