KHT / Sri Kalahasti

Sri Kalahasti (श्री कालहस्ती), station code KHT, is a railway station in Chittoor district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sri Kalahasti.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sri Kalahasti have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sri Kalahasti (KHT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati ... Pass SCR 01:17 01:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port ... Pass SCR 02:04 02:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link... Exp SCR 03:29 03:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavar... Exp SCoR 03:44 03:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Li... Exp SCR 03:44 03:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 03:49 03:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 04:33 04:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 05:54 05:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 06:34 06:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 06:58 07:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Spe... SF SCR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
67237 Tirupati - Gudur Memu... MEMU SCR 07:22 07:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07431 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 07:45 07:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 08:39 08:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67232 Guntur - Tirupati Memu... MEMU SCoR 10:09 10:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 10:19 10:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 11:13 11:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 11:13 11:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67240 Gudur - Renigunta MEMU... MEMU SCR 11:45 11:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU... MEMU SR 12:15 12:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Exp ECoR 12:35 12:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 12:39 12:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tiru... Exp SCR 13:02 13:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67239 Renigunta - Gudur MEMU... MEMU SCR 13:23 13:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 14:54 14:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 14:54 14:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67231 Tirupati - Guntur Memu... MEMU SCoR 15:46 15:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam ... Exp ECoR 16:15 16:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Na... Exp SCR 16:27 16:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67238 Gudur - Tirupati Memu... MEMU SCR 17:29 17:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 17:35 17:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Fare... Exp SCR 17:56 17:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 18:14 18:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 19:01 19:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07432 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Exp SCR 19:31 19:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatn... Exp SCoR 19:49 19:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17246-Slip Dharmavaram - Narsapur Li... Exp SCR 19:49 19:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 20:19 20:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 20:59 21:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR 23:18 23:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Spe... SF SCR 23:18 23:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sri Kalahasti by train, get complete information about KHT / Sri Kalahasti station, nearest airport to Sri Kalahasti. Complete list of trains to and from Sri Kalahasti

Loading...