KPN / Kuppam
कुप्पम

Kuppam (कुप्पम), station code KPN, is a railway station in Chittoor district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kuppam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kuppam have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kuppam (KPN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 00:44 00:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 01:24 01:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 02:03 02:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 03:49 03:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 04:24 04:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... Exp SWR 05:14 05:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 05:59 06:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66528 Bangarpet Kuppam MEMU... MEMU SWR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 08:02 08:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22617 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati ... SF SR 09:24 09:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 09:39 09:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 09:49 09:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengalur... Uday SR 09:59 10:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 10:36 10:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... DD SR 10:59 11:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 11:32 11:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
12639 Brindavan Express SF SR 11:33 11:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02295 Sanghamitra Express Covid... Spec SWR 11:37 11:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 12:34 12:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... MEMU SWR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR - 14:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 15:25 15:55 30m -
SMTWTFS
22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbator... Uday SR 15:44 15:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... DD SR 15:59 16:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 17:44 17:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 17:59 18:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02296 Sanghamitra Express Covid... Spec SWR 17:59 18:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22618 Tirupati - Bengaluru SF I... SF SR 18:29 18:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 18:34 18:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 19:24 19:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 19:33 19:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... Exp SWR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam M... MEMU SWR 21:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 21:34 21:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66527 Kuppam - Bangarpet MEMU... MEMU SWR - 21:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 21:49 21:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kuppam by train, get complete information about KPN / Kuppam station, nearest airport to Kuppam. Complete list of trains to and from Kuppam

Loading...
Kuppam