MBI / Madhubani

Madhubani (मधुबनी), station code MBI, is a railway station in Madhubani district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Madhubani.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Madhubani have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Madhubani (MBI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 00:39 00:42 3m -
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 03:50 03:53 3m -
SMTWTFS
15284 Janki Express Int ECR 05:08 05:11 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 05:35 05:38 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercit... Exp ECR 05:35 05:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 07:20 07:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 07:52 07:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 07:52 07:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
55514 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passe... Pass ECR 08:26 08:29 3m -
SMTWTFS
55519 Samastipur-Jaynagar Passe... Pass ECR 08:26 08:29 3m -
SMTWTFS
15283 Janki Express Exp ECR 08:56 08:59 3m 1
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER 09:48 09:51 3m -
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 10:45 10:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express... Exp SER 11:07 11:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 11:13 11:16 3m -
SMTWTFS
12570 Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Ga... GR ECR 12:26 12:29 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 12:27 12:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Ga... GR ECR 12:27 12:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 13:05 13:08 3m -
SMTWTFS
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 13:48 13:51 3m -
SMTWTFS
55518 Jaynagar - Darbhanga Pass... Pass ECR 13:49 13:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 14:26 14:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75209 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEM... DEMU ECR 16:25 16:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 16:29 16:32 3m -
SMTWTFS
55520 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passe... Pass ECR 17:40 17:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 18:33 18:36 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jan... Exp ECR 18:33 18:36 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
55517 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Pass... Pass ECR 18:51 18:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 19:58 20:01 3m -
SMTWTFS
55513 Samastipur Jaynagar Passe... Pass ECR 20:52 20:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 20:56 21:01 5m -
SMTWTFS
75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEM... DEMU ECR 21:51 21:54 3m -
SMTWTFS
15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercit... Exp ECR 21:51 21:54 3m -
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jan... Exp ECR 22:21 22:24 3m -
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 23:37 23:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 23:37 23:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Madhubani by train, get complete information about MBI / Madhubani station, nearest airport to Madhubani. Complete list of trains to and from Madhubani

Loading...