MBNR / Mahbubnagar

Mahbubnagar (महबूबनगर), station code MBNR, is a railway station in Mahbubnagar district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hyderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mahbubnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mahbubnagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 00:03 00:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77622 Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEM... DEMU SCR - 00:40 - -
SMTWTFS
16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Ex... Exp SWR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 01:27 01:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 01:48 01:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 01:48 01:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12769 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 01:48 01:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17604 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 02:50 02:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17226-Slip Hubballi - Kacheguda Amar... Exp SCR 02:50 02:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 02:50 02:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 03:03 03:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 03:03 03:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 03:04 03:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 03:07 03:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 03:39 03:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 03:58 04:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 04:14 04:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 05:38 05:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77623 Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEM... DEMU SCR 06:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
77672 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda D... DEMU SCR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
57306 Guntur Kacheguda Passenge... Pass SCR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17028 Hundry Express Exp SCR 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 07:50 07:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 07:50 07:51 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
77693 Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU... DEMU SCR 08:20 08:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 08:28 08:30 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
57436 Kurnool City - Kacheguda ... Pass SCR 09:25 09:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17023 Tungabhadra Express Exp SCR 10:01 10:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 11:39 11:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 11:53 11:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 11:53 11:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57426 Guntakal Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 12:00 12:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
57425 Kacheguda Guntakal Passen... Pass SCR 12:03 12:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Pass... Pass SCR 13:57 - - -
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda P... Pass SCR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 15:04 15:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57447 Kacheguda Mahbubnagar Pas... Pass SCR 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp SWR 15:50 15:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
57448 Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli ... Pass SCR - 16:10 - -
SMTWTFS
57305 Kacheguda Guntur Passenge... Pass SCR 16:45 16:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17024 Tungabhadra Express Exp SCR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17027 Hundry Express Exp SCR 18:43 18:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR 18:47 18:52 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 19:48 19:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12770 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 19:48 19:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 19:48 19:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57435 Kacheguda - Kurnool City ... Pass SCR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
77694 Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 20:36 20:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 21:42 21:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17603 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 22:36 22:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip Kacheguda - Hubballi Pras... Exp SCR 22:36 22:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 22:36 22:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 23:53 23:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77671 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar D... EMU SCR 23:58 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mahbubnagar by train, get complete information about MBNR / Mahbubnagar station, nearest airport to Mahbubnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Mahbubnagar

Loading...