MED / Medchal
मेडचल

Medchal (मेडचल), station code MED, is a railway station in Ranga Reddy district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hyderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Medchal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Medchal have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Medchal (MED)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Pass... Pass SCR 00:14 00:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57564 Nanded - Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 04:59 05:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77601 Secunderabad - Medchal Su... EMU SCR 05:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
77602 Medchal - Falaknuma Jn. D... EMU SCR - 05:35 - -
SMTWTFS
17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 05:49 05:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 05:49 05:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 06:15 06:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57486 Mirzapalli Kacheguda Pass... Pass SCR 06:54 06:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77603 Secunderabad - Manoharaba... DEMU SCR 07:00 07:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57601 Kacheguda - Karimnagar Pa... Pass SCR 07:05 07:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17063 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 07:30 07:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57689 Nizamabad-Kacheguda Passe... Pass SCR 07:30 07:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCi... Exp SCR 08:10 08:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17641 Kacheguda - Narkher Inter... Exp SCR 08:10 08:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
77606 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... EMU SCR 09:02 09:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Pass... Pass SCR 09:49 09:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77679 Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU... DEMU SCR 10:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
77680 Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU... DEMU SCR - 10:35 - -
SMTWTFS
57690 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Pas... Pass SCR 10:44 10:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77607 Secunderabad - Medchal Su... EMU SCR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
57307 Kacheguda - Medchal Passe... Pass SCR 11:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
77608 Medchal - Secunderabad Su... EMU SCR - 11:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
77609 Falaknuma - Manoharabad D... EMU SCR 12:00 12:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57594 Nanded Medchal Passenger... Pass SCR 12:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passe... Pass SCR - 12:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
77610 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... EMU SCR 13:29 13:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
77681 Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU... DEMU SCR 14:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
57593 Medchal - Nanded Passenge... Pass SCR - 15:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
77613 Secunderabad - Manoharaba... DEMU SCR 15:43 15:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly... Exp SCR 16:15 16:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77682 Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU... DEMU SCR - 16:50 - -
SMTWTFS
77614 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... DEMU SCR 17:08 17:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
57687 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Pas... Pass SCR 17:22 17:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77615 Secunderabad - Medchal DE... DEMU SCR 17:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passen... Pass SCR 18:00 18:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17064 Ajanta Express Exp SCR 18:44 18:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77616 Medchal - Secunderabad Su... EMU SCR - 18:53 - -
SMTWTFS
17640 Akola- Kacheguda InterCit... Exp SCR 19:13 19:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda Inter... Exp SCR 19:13 19:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
77617 Secunderabad - Manoharaba... DEMU SCR 19:14 19:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Pas... Pass SCR 19:34 19:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77618 Manoharabad - Secunderaba... DEMU SCR 20:10 20:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
57448 Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli ... Pass SCR 20:41 20:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 20:48 20:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Pa... Pass SCR 21:16 21:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77619 Secunderabad - Medchal Su... EMU SCR 21:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 22:44 22:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Medchal by train, get complete information about MED / Medchal station, nearest airport to Medchal. Complete list of trains to and from Medchal

Loading...
Medchal