PTK / Pathankot Junction
पठानकोट जंक्शन

Pathankot Junction (पठानकोट जंक्शन), station code PTK, is a railway station in Pathankot district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pathankot Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pathankot Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pathankot Junction (PTK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
52471 Pathankot Joginder Nagar ... Toy NR - 02:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 02:15 02:40 25m 3
SMTWTFS
19225 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Exp... Exp WR 03:40 04:00 20m 3
SMTWTFS
52463 Pathankot - Baijnath Papr... Toy NR - 04:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
74672 Pathankot - Amritsar DEMU... EMU NR - 04:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
74909 Pathankot Jn - Udhampur D... EMU NR - 04:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
54612 Pathankot Jn-Amritsar Pas... Pass NR - 05:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
74902 Pathankot - Jalandhar Cit... EMU NR - 05:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
52465 Pathankot - Baijnath Papr... Toy NR - 06:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express... Exp SECR 06:55 07:35 40m 3
SMTWTFS
22430 Pathankot - Delhi Superfa... SF NR - 07:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
54611 Amritsar-Pathankot Passen... Pass NR 07:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54614 Pathankot-Amritsar Passen... Pass NR - 08:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
14035 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 08:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
52462 Jawalamukhi Road Pathanko... Toy NR 08:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54622 Pathankot Jalandhar Passe... Pass NR - 08:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
52475 Pathankot - Baijnath Papr... Toy NR - 08:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Pass... Pass NR 09:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
52473 Pathankot -Joginder Nagar... Toy NR - 10:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 10:25 10:55 30m 3
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 11:00 11:20 20m 3
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 11:00 11:20 20m 3
SMTWTFS
52464 Baijnath Paprola - Pathan... Toy NR 11:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
74901 Jalandhar City - Pathanko... EMU NR 11:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14633 Ravi Express (UnReserved)... Exp NR 11:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
74674 Pathankot - Verka DEMU... EMU NR - 12:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
74906 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. ... EMU NR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
52467 Pathankot - Baijnath Papr... Toy NR - 12:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 14:00 14:35 35m 3
SMTWTFS
14634 Ravi Express (UnReserved)... Exp NR - 14:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
74907 Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur ... EMU NR - 14:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
52466 Baijnath Paprola - Pathan... Toy NR 14:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 15:10 16:30 80m 3
SMTWTFS
52469 Pathankot - Baijnath Papr... Toy NR - 15:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
74671 Amritsar-Pathankot DMU... EMU NR 15:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 16:25 16:45 20m 3
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 16:25 16:45 20m 3
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 16:25 16:45 20m 3
SMTWTFS
52472 Joginder Nagar - Pathanko... Toy NR 17:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
52461 Pathankot Jawalamukhi Roa... Toy NR - 17:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
54616 Pathankot-Amritsar Passen... Pass NR - 17:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
74904 Pathankot Jalandhar DMU... EMU NR - 17:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
74673 Verka - Pathankot DEMU... EMU NR 18:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfa... SF NR 18:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express... Exp SECR 18:30 18:55 25m 3
SMTWTFS
74676 Pathankot - Amritsar DEMU... EMU NR - 18:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
74910 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn D... EMU NR 19:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
52468 Baijnath Paprola - Pathan... Toy NR 20:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54621 Jalandhar Pathankot Passe... Pass NR 20:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54615 Amritsar Pathankot Passen... Pass NR 20:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
52474 Joginder Nagar - Pathanko... Toy NR 21:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
74903 Jalandhar Pathankot DMU... EMU NR 21:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
52476 Baijnath Paprola - Pathan... Toy NR 21:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
74675 Amritsar - Pathankot DMU... EMU NR 23:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14036 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR - 23:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Exp... Exp WR 23:30 23:50 20m 3
SMTWTFS
52470 Baijnath Paprola - Pathan... Toy NR 23:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pathankot Junction by train, get complete information about PTK / Pathankot Junction station, nearest airport to Pathankot Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Pathankot Junction

Loading...