SGP / Sohagpur
सोहागपुर

Sohagpur (सोहागपुर), station code SGP, is a railway station in Hoshangabad district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sohagpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sohagpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sohagpur (SGP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 02:28 02:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 02:28 02:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 03:18 03:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Ex... SF WCR 03:48 03:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 05:20 05:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 07:09 07:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11273 Itarsi - Katni Express... Exp WCR 09:38 09:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 10:20 10:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 10:58 11:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 12:16 12:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Chheok... Pass CR 13:08 13:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51190 Allahabad Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 14:30 14:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 17:11 17:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 18:12 18:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 18:29 18:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenge... Pass CR 19:02 19:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 22:08 22:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 22:08 22:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11274 Katni - Itarsi Express... Exp WCR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 23:33 23:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sohagpur by train, get complete information about SGP / Sohagpur station, nearest airport to Sohagpur. Complete list of trains to and from Sohagpur

Loading...