TVR / Thiruvarur Junction
तिरुवरूर जंक्शन

Thiruvarur Junction (तिरुवरूर जंक्शन), station code TVR, is a railway station in Tiruvallur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Thiruvarur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Thiruvarur Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16179 Mannai Express Exp SR 03:00 03:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikka... Exp SR 04:10 04:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Exp SR 04:10 04:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06015 Ernakulam Jn - Velankanni... Exp SR 04:30 04:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 04:35 04:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 06:25 06:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56871 Mayiladuthurai - Thiruvar... Pass SR 07:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
76812 Thanjavur-Karaikkal DEMU... EMU SR 07:35 07:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... EMU SR 08:05 08:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56872 Thiruvarur - Mayiladuthur... Pass SR - 08:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal... Pass SR 09:15 09:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56034 Mannargudi-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 09:45 09:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76854 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... EMU SR 12:50 12:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 13:03 13:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli... Pass SR 14:05 14:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 15:00 15:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 15:53 15:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... EMU SR 16:13 16:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 16:40 16:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 17:20 17:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56033 Mayiladuthurai-Mannargudi... Pass SR 17:35 17:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56879 Mayiladuthurai - Thiruvar... Pass SR 19:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
76815 Karaikkal Thanjavur DEMU... EMU SR 19:10 19:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... EMU SR 19:15 19:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn... Exp SR 19:35 19:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56880 Thiruvarur - Mayiladuthur... Pass SR - 20:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR 20:45 20:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 22:15 22:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 22:15 22:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16180 Mannai Express Exp SR 23:00 23:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Thiruvarur Junction by train, get complete information about TVR / Thiruvarur Junction station, nearest airport to Thiruvarur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Thiruvarur Junction

Loading...