Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

WKR / Wankaner Junction
वांकानेर जंक्शन

Wankaner Junction (वांकानेर जंक्शन), station code WKR, is a railway station in Rajkot district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rajkot Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Wankaner Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Wankaner Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Wankaner Junction (WKR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22991 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Vera... SF WR 00:13 00:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 00:42 00:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22957 Somnath SF Express SF WR 01:08 01:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22958 Somnath SF Express SF WR 01:53 01:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 02:17 02:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 02:59 03:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger... Pass WR 03:25 03:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 05:44 05:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 06:11 06:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59548 Okha Ahmedabad Passenger... Pass WR 06:39 06:44 5m 2
SMTWTFS
79452 Morbi - Wankaner Demu... DEMU WR 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22960 Jamnagar - Surat SF Inter... SF WR 06:55 06:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Ex... SF WR 06:55 06:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79441 Wankaner - Morbi Demu... DEMU WR - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 07:31 07:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 07:31 07:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79442 Morbi - Wankaner Demu... DEMU WR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22945-Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip SF WR 09:05 09:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 09:05 09:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 09:12 09:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79443 Wankaner - Morbi Demu... DEMU WR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Exp WR 09:36 09:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22952 Gandhidham - Bandra (T) W... Exp WR 10:02 10:07 5m 3
SMTWTFS
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Pass... Pass WR 10:31 10:36 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 10:37 10:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 11:05 11:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79454 Rajkot-Wankaner DEMU DEMU WR 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT)... Exp CR 11:11 11:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... Exp WR 11:29 11:31 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnaga... Hms WR 11:29 11:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 11:50 11:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 11:53 11:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter... Exp WR 11:56 11:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79453 Wankaner - Morbi Demu... DEMU WR - 12:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 12:19 12:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana... Exp WR 12:19 12:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 13:08 13:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 13:08 13:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 13:08 13:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express... Exp WR 13:22 13:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79444 Morbi - Wakaner Demu DEMU WR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter... Exp WR 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 14:13 14:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 14:13 14:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express... Exp WR 14:34 14:40 6m 1
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 14:37 14:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 14:37 14:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 16:07 16:12 5m 2
SMTWTFS
79445 Morbi - Rajkot DEMU DEMU WR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Pass... Pass WR 16:45 16:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22992 Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (... SF WR 17:33 17:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 17:33 17:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 17:55 17:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Exp... Exp SCR 17:56 17:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 18:07 18:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79446 Morbi - Wankaner Demu... DEMU WR 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
59547 Ahmedabad Okha Passenger... Pass WR 18:35 18:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 18:50 18:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 18:53 18:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79447 Wankaner - Morbi Demu... DEMU WR - 19:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 20:15 20:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 20:15 20:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79448 Morbi - Wankaner Demu... DEMU WR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
22961 Surat - Hapa InterCity Ex... SF WR 21:06 21:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCit... SF WR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 21:33 21:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 21:33 21:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 21:47 21:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar Passenge... Pass WR 22:00 22:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
79451 Wankaner - Morbi Demu... DEMU WR - 22:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminu... Hms WR 22:19 22:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 23:51 23:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Wankaner Junction by train, get complete information about WKR / Wankaner Junction station, nearest airport to Wankaner Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Wankaner Junction

Loading...
Wankaner Junction