JAB / Yamuna Bridge Agra
यमुना ब्रिज आगरा

Yamuna Bridge Agra (यमुना ब्रिज आगरा), station code JAB, is a railway station in Agra district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Agra Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Yamuna Bridge Agra.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Yamuna Bridge Agra have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. I... SF NCR 06:42 06:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passe... Pass NR 06:42 06:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 06:42 06:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU... MEMU NCR 08:17 08:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04157 Agra Cantt - Tundla MEMU ... MEMU NR 08:26 08:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
64157 Etawah Agra Cantt MEMU... MEMU NCR 08:30 08:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69157 Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Ag... MEMU WR 12:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
69158 Yamuna Bridge - Bayana ME... MEMU WR - 13:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU... MEMU NCR 14:06 14:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04156 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU ... MEMU NCR 14:08 14:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
64160 Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU... MEMU NCR 16:57 16:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05913 Kota - Yamuna Bridge Agra... Spec WCR 17:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
59813 Kota - Agra Yamuna Bridge... Pass WCR 17:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19818 Haldighati Express Exp WCR - 18:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passe... Pass NR 19:25 19:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 19:25 19:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort I... SF NCR 21:11 21:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Yamuna Bridge Agra by train, get complete information about JAB / Yamuna Bridge Agra station, nearest airport to Yamuna Bridge Agra. Complete list of trains to and from Yamuna Bridge Agra

Loading...
Yamuna Bridge Agra