04715 / Shri Ganganagar - Jaipur Express
श्री गंगानगर - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 04715/Shri Ganganagar - Jaipur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shri Ganganagar
.
Departs @ 21:40 (Shri Ganganagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Mon Nov 11, 2019 from Shri Ganganagar

Shri Ganganagar - Jaipur Express (04715) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SGNR Shri Ganganagar 21:40 - - 0.0 1 NWR
2. SDS Sadulshahr 22:01 22:03 2m - 29.1 1 NWR
3. HMH Hanumangarh Junction 22:40 23:05 25m 1 66.9 1 NWR
4. HMO Hanumangarh Town 23:13 23:15 2m - 73.4 1 NWR
5. TIBI Tibi 23:36 23:37 1m 1 90.3 1 NWR
6. ENB Ellenabad 23:52 23:54 2m - 109.7 1 NWR
7. NHR Nohar 00:26 00:28 2m - 141.2 2 NWR
8. TSD Tahsil Bhadra 01:02 01:05 3m - 181.0 2 NWR
9. SDLP Sadulpur Junction 02:20 02:25 5m - 245.2 2 NWR
10. CUR Churu Junction 03:35 04:00 25m - 303.0 2 NWR
11. FPS Fatehpur Shekhawati 04:43 04:45 2m - 346.4 2 NWR
12. LNH Lachhmangarh Sikar 05:06 05:08 2m - 366.1 2 NWR
13. SIKR Sikar Junction 05:50 06:00 10m - 393.4 2 NWR
14. RGS Ringas Junction 07:05 07:10 5m - 443.5 2 NWR
15. GND Govindgarh Malikpur 07:24 07:26 2m - 464.4 2 NWR
16. COM Chomun Samod 07:37 07:39 2m - 475.2 2 NWR
17. DKBJ Dahar Ka Balaji 08:10 08:13 3m - 500.2 2 NWR
18. JP Jaipur Junction 08:25 - - 503.7 2 NWR
Last Updated: 11-Nov-19 22:00 IST
Reversals
HMH/Hanumangarh Junction

04715 / Shri Ganganagar - Jaipur Express (श्री गंगानगर - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Shri Ganganagar and Jaipur Junction. The train leaves from Shri Ganganagar on at 21:40 hrs and reaches Jaipur Junction at 08:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shri Ganganagar, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Jaipur Junction. It takes 10 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 504 kilometers.
Loading...