AJNI / Ajni
अजनी

Ajni (अजनी), station code AJNI, is a railway station in Nagpur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ajni.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ajni have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ajni (AJNI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
82121 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur OneW... Prm CR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
51286 Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass CR 04:59 05:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express... ACSF CR 05:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 05:35 05:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11402 Nandigram Express Exp CR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur SF ... SF SCR 07:40 07:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passeng... Pass CR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51260 Nagpur Wardha Passenger... Pass CR 08:09 08:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12119 Amravati - Ajni (Nagpur) ... Int CR 08:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 08:22 08:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 08:51 08:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 08:51 08:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath ... GR CR 09:09 09:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 11:03 11:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 11:03 11:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 11:23 11:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 11:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 12:26 12:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Expr... Hms CR 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 13:38 13:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express... Exp CR 14:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 15:07 15:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
11401 Nandigram Express Exp CR 15:53 15:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 16:03 16:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 16:03 16:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01234 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One ... Exp CR 16:10 16:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express... Exp CR - 16:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 17:14 17:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 17:19 17:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12120 Ajni - Amravati Intercity... Int CR - 18:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 18:43 18:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12114 Nagpur - Pune GaribRath E... GR CR 18:44 18:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 19:14 19:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
51259 Wardha Nagpur Passenger... Pass CR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Expr... Hms CR - 19:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express... ACSF CR - 19:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 20:58 21:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR - 21:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 22:06 22:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
02032 Nagpur - Mumbai LTT Super... SF CR 22:10 22:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ajni by train, get complete information about AJNI / Ajni station, nearest airport to Ajni. Complete list of trains to and from Ajni

Loading...