COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

AYN / Aiyanapuram
अयनापुरम / ஐயனபுரம்

Aiyanapuram (अयनापुरम / ஐயனபுரம்), station code AYN, is a railway station in Coimbatore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Aiyanapuram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Aiyanapuram have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Aiyanapuram (AYN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
76820 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... DEMU SR 01:40 01:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR 06:04 06:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal... Pass SR 07:04 07:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR 07:09 07:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56824 Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladu... Pass SR 07:50 07:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76805 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirap... DEMU SR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56113 Mayiladuthurai - Tiruchch... Pass SR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76822 Tiruchchirappalli Thanjav... DEMU SR 09:10 09:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... DEMU SR 10:24 10:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76854 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 10:48 10:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76824 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanja... DEMU SR 12:47 12:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul ... Pass SR 13:04 13:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56822 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai ... Pass SR 14:18 14:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76827 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli... Pass SR 16:24 16:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 17:12 17:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... DEMU SR 18:14 18:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Manna... DEMU SR 18:15 18:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56114 Tiruchchirapalli - Mayila... Pass SR 18:41 18:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76829 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR 20:24 20:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... DEMU SR 21:05 21:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchira... Pass SR 22:41 22:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Aiyanapuram by train, get complete information about AYN / Aiyanapuram station, nearest airport to Aiyanapuram. Complete list of trains to and from Aiyanapuram

Loading...