Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

BVRT / Bhimavaram Town
भीमवरम टाउन

Bhimavaram Town (भीमवरम टाउन), station code BVRT, is a railway station in West Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhimavaram Town.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhimavaram Town have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 01:20 01:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57230 Visakhapatnam-Machilipatn... Pass SCR 01:44 01:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 02:34 02:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
77201 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17246-Slip Dharmavaram - Narsapur Li... Exp SCR 03:43 03:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LT... Exp SCoR 03:44 03:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12776 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 03:59 04:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 05:01 05:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 05:01 05:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 05:14 05:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp SCoR 05:14 05:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77232 Bhimavaram - Machilipatna... DEMU SCR 06:03 06:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17256 Hyderabad-Narasapur Expre... Exp SCoR 06:19 06:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passen... Pass SCR 07:04 07:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Expre... Exp SCoR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77202 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... DEMU SCR 09:03 09:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77231 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram J... EMU SCR 09:39 09:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 11:21 11:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Expr... Exp SCoR 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77298 Macherla - Bhimavaram DEM... DEMU SCR 14:04 14:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR 14:19 14:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77204 Narasapur - Vijaywada DEM... DEMU SCR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77267 Bhimavaram - Gudivada DEM... DEMU SCR 16:00 16:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77203 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 17:13 17:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 17:43 17:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Li... Exp SCR 18:01 18:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link... Exp SCR 18:24 18:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Hyderabad Exp... Exp SCoR 19:29 19:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77263 Vijayawada - Narasapur DE... DEMU SCR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
77206 Bhimavaram - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 19:59 20:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77264 Gudivada - Narasapur DEMU... DEMU SCR 20:14 20:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 20:17 20:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57381 Guntur Narasapur Fast Pas... Pass SCR 20:49 20:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 21:19 21:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 21:19 21:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 21:39 21:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12775 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57229 Machilipatnam-Visakhapatn... Pass SCR 23:29 23:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhimavaram Town by train, get complete information about BVRT / Bhimavaram Town station, nearest airport to Bhimavaram Town. Complete list of trains to and from Bhimavaram Town

Loading...
Bhimavaram Town