CAR / Chunar Junction
चुनार जंक्शन

Chunar Junction (चुनार जंक्शन), station code CAR, is a railway station in Mirzapur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chunar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chunar Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chunar Junction (CAR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 00:02 00:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15074-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 01:10 01:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 01:10 01:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15076-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 01:10 01:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 02:20 02:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Expres... Spec ECR 02:28 02:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 02:30 02:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 02:50 02:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01093 Mahanagri Express Covid-1... Spec CR 02:50 02:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 03:16 03:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 05:10 05:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Expres... Spec ECR 05:10 05:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 05:35 06:10 35m 1
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 05:42 05:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 05:42 05:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 05:42 05:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 05:42 05:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 06:20 06:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 06:25 06:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 06:25 06:50 25m 4
SMTWTFS
53345 Chopan - Prayagraj jn Pas... Pass ECR 08:15 08:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 08:28 08:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 08:28 08:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09045 Tapti Ganga Express Covid... Spec WR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 08:45 08:47 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02802 Purushottam SF Express Co... Spec ECoR 08:45 08:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 09:12 09:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64596 Prayagraj - Pt. Deen Daya... MEMU NCR 10:00 10:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Inte... Exp ECR 10:40 11:10 30m 5
SMTWTFS
23346 Shaktinagar - Varanasi Li... Exp ECR 10:40 11:10 30m 4
SMTWTFS
53351 Barwadih-Chunar (CCB) Pas... Pass ECR 11:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 12:28 12:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01094 Mahanagri Express Covid-1... Spec CR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 12:30 12:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53352 Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) P... Pass ECR - 14:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
23345 Varanasi - Shaktinagar Li... Exp ECR 15:40 16:10 30m 5
SMTWTFS
13345 Varanasi - Singrauli Inte... Exp ECR 15:40 16:10 30m -
SMTWTFS
64595 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU NCR 16:44 16:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 17:50 17:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 17:50 18:15 25m 5
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 17:50 18:15 25m 5
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 17:58 18:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02801 Purushottam SF Express Co... Spec ECoR 18:00 18:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 18:46 18:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 18:48 18:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 18:48 18:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09046 Tapti Ganga Express Covid... Spec WR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
53346 Prayagraj jn - Chopan Pas... Pass ECR 19:05 19:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 20:02 20:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63238 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Da... MEMU ECR 21:20 21:50 30m 1
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 21:50 21:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 21:50 21:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15077 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 21:50 22:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 21:56 21:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chunar Junction by train, get complete information about CAR / Chunar Junction station, nearest airport to Chunar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Chunar Junction

Loading...
Chunar Junction