GDA / Godhra Junction
गोधरा जंक्शन

Godhra Junction (गोधरा जंक्शन), station code GDA, is a railway station in Panchmahal district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vadodara Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Godhra Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Godhra Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Godhra Junction (GDA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19022 Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 00:23 00:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 00:31 00:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 00:33 00:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 00:49 00:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandr... GR WR 02:05 02:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
22943 Pune - Indore Express... SF WR 02:06 02:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 02:31 02:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR 02:53 02:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 03:06 03:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 03:45 03:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69124 Godhra Anand MEMU EMU WR - 04:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 04:16 04:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19311 Pune - Indore Express... Exp WR 04:38 04:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana... Exp WR 04:53 04:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekl... Exp WR 04:53 04:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 05:11 05:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69122 Godhra Vadodara MEMU EMU WR - 05:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 06:50 06:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 06:50 06:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Ban... SF NWR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express... Exp WR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Express... SF NWR 07:00 07:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69145 Anand Godhra MEMU EMU WR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 07:20 07:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69120 Dahod Vadodara MEMU EMU WR 07:50 07:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69146 Godhra - Anand MEMU EMU WR - 08:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 09:10 09:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 09:28 09:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11103 Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T... Exp NCR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR 09:40 09:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 10:01 10:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 11:26 11:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11104 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Jhans... Exp NCR 11:56 11:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Exp WR 11:56 11:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22444 Mumbai Bandra T - Kanpur ... SF NCR 11:56 11:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
69123 Anand Godhra MEMU EMU WR 12:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12929 Valsad - Dahod InterCity ... SF WR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69126 Godhra Anand MEMU EMU WR - 12:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
69117 Vadodara Dahod MEMU EMU WR 13:08 13:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69189 Anand-Dahod MEMU EMU WR 13:49 13:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 14:12 14:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Exp WR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 14:56 14:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 14:56 14:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 14:56 14:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 14:56 14:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69190 Dahod-Anand MEMU EMU WR 15:00 15:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity ... SF WR 16:03 16:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69147 Anand - Godhra MEMU EMU WR 16:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 17:23 17:28 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
69118 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU... EMU WR 17:45 17:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 18:10 18:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
69148 Godhra - Anand MEMU EMU WR - 18:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 19:19 19:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 19:19 19:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69119 Vadodara - Dahod MEMU... EMU WR 20:23 20:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR 20:43 20:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express... Exp WR 20:43 20:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Pune Express... SF WR 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69125 Anand Godhra MEMU EMU WR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
69121 Vadodara Godhra MEMU EMU WR 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 21:51 21:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 22:01 22:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger... Pass WCR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12909 Bandra Terminal - Hazrat ... GR WR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 22:44 22:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 22:51 22:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 22:53 22:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19312 Indore - Pune Express... Exp WR 23:28 23:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 23:46 23:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udai... SF NWR 23:46 23:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 23:46 23:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 23:51 23:56 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 23:51 23:56 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Godhra Junction by train, get complete information about GDA / Godhra Junction station, nearest airport to Godhra Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Godhra Junction

Loading...