15560 / Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express
Allahabad Junction SPJ / ALD

The following table shows the schedule of 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ahmedabad Junction
.
Departs @ 19:20 (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights (Darbhanga Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (15560) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 19:20 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. ANND Anand Junction 20:26 20:28 2m 4 64.5 1 WR
3. BRC Vadodara Junction 21:09 21:14 5m 1 99.1 1 WR
4. BH Bharuch Junction 22:09 22:11 2m 4 169.6 1 WR
5. ST Surat 23:40 23:50 10m 2 228.8 1 WR
6. NDB Nandurbar 02:20 02:25 5m 2 389.6 2 WR
7. AN Amalner 04:58 05:00 2m 2 484.9 2 WR
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction 06:40 06:45 5m - 563.7 2 CR
9. BAU Burhanpur 07:38 07:40 2m 2 618.3 2 CR
10. KNW Khandwa Junction 09:42 09:45 3m 2 687.3 2 CR
11. HD Harda 10:54 10:56 2m 2 795.0 2 WCR
12. ET Itarsi Junction 12:15 12:25 10m - 870.6 2 WCR
13. JBP Jabalpur Junction 15:35 15:45 10m 5 1115.8 2 WCR
14. KTE Katni Junction 16:55 17:00 5m 2 1206.6 2 WCR
15. STA Satna Junction 18:20 18:30 10m 2 1305.0 2 WCR
16. ALD Allahabad Junction 22:10 22:40 30m 8 1482.4 2 NCR
17. ALY Allahabad City 22:50 22:52 2m 4 1485.0 2 NER
18. GYN Gyanpur Road 23:53 23:55 2m 1 1546.5 2 NER
19. MUV Manduadih 01:25 01:30 5m 1 1603.1 3 NER
20. BSB Varanasi Junction 01:50 02:00 10m 1 1606.7 3 NR
21. GCT Ghazipur City 03:15 03:20 5m 2 1681.3 3 NER
22. BUI Ballia 04:20 04:25 5m - 1746.1 3 NER
23. CPR Chhapra Junction 05:50 05:55 5m 4,5 1812.3 3 NER
24. SEE Sonpur Junction 07:48 07:50 2m 2 1866.4 3 ECR
25. HJP Hajipur Junction 08:00 08:05 5m 4,5 1871.8 3 ECR
26. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 09:10 09:15 5m 1 1925.6 3 ECR
27. SPJ Samastipur Junction 10:35 11:00 25m - 1977.7 3 ECR
28. DBG Darbhanga Junction 12:15 - - 2014.9 3 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 10:07 IST
Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction
SPJ/Samastipur Junction

15560 / Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (Allahabad Junction SPJ / ALD) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The train leaves from Ahmedabad Junction on at 19:20 hrs and reaches Darbhanga Junction at 12:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ahmedabad Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Darbhanga Junction. It takes 40 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2015 kilometers.

The return train is 15559.
Loading...