MNM / Manamadurai Junction
मनामदुरई जंक्शन

Manamadurai Junction (मनामदुरई जंक्शन), station code MNM, is a railway station in Sivaganga district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Manamadurai Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Manamadurai Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn... Exp SR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 00:55 01:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswara... SF SR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Sp... Exp SR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
82615 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Su... Prm SR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 04:13 04:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 04:45 04:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 05:10 05:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 05:50 05:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad Fa... Exp SCR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
56723 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 07:35 07:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
76838 Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi... EMU SR 07:35 08:05 30m 3
SMTWTFS
56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 07:59 08:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06033 Ernakulam - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SR 08:55 09:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswa... Pass SR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 10:35 10:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
76807 Tiruchchirappalli - Manam... EMU SR 13:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
56721 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 13:20 13:22 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
56722 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 13:35 13:40 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
76808 Manamadurai - Tiruchchira... EMU SR - 14:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappa... Pass SR 16:29 16:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 16:40 16:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 18:00 18:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 18:35 18:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 19:00 19:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
76837 Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar ... EMU SR 19:13 19:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
56725 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 19:18 19:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 19:30 19:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56726 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 20:15 20:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 20:20 20:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SCR 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 22:10 22:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06015 Ernakulam Jn - Velankanni... Exp SR 22:30 22:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
06036 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Sp... Exp SR 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumar... SF SR 22:50 22:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06034 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Fa... Exp SR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 23:48 23:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Manamadurai Junction by train, get complete information about MNM / Manamadurai Junction station, nearest airport to Manamadurai Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Manamadurai Junction

Loading...