PC / Pachora Junction
पचोरा रोड

Pachora Junction (पचोरा रोड), station code PC, is a railway station in Jalgaon district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pachora Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pachora Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pachora Junction (PC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 00:48 00:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express... Exp CR 01:24 01:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 04:03 04:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 04:43 04:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 04:53 04:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 04:53 04:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 05:33 05:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 06:14 06:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 06:18 06:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 07:09 07:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 07:31 07:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 07:33 07:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 07:33 07:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 07:33 07:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51181 Devlali Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 08:16 08:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
51154 Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger... Pass CR 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 11:18 11:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 12:23 12:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51153 Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Pas... Pass CR 15:15 15:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 15:41 15:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 17:20 17:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 18:08 18:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51182 Bhusaval - Devlali Passen... Pass CR 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 18:43 18:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 18:44 18:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 19:53 19:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 20:16 20:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR 20:20 20:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 21:44 21:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pachora Junction by train, get complete information about PC / Pachora Junction station, nearest airport to Pachora Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Pachora Junction

Loading...