RGH / Ramgarhwa
रामगढ़वा

Ramgarhwa (रामगढ़वा), station code RGH, is a railway station in East Champaran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ramgarhwa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ramgarhwa have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ramgarhwa (RGH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75213 Raxaul - Sagauli DEMU... DEMU ECR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75214 Sagauli - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 02:31 02:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15202 Raxaul - Patliputra Inter... Exp ECR 05:14 05:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63314 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Memu... MEMU ECR 05:35 05:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75236 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEM... DEMU ECR 07:00 07:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 08:40 08:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05273 Satyagrah Express Covid -... Spec ECR 08:40 08:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 10:10 10:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63311 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU... MEMU ECR 12:00 12:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63335 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Memu... MEMU ECR 12:40 12:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63312 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Memu... MEMU ECR 13:13 13:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 15:52 15:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
05274 Satyagrah Express Covid -... Spec ECR 15:52 15:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
63336 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur MEMU... MEMU ECR 16:49 16:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75235 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEM... DEMU ECR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63313 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU... MEMU ECR 21:59 22:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15201 Patliputra - Raxaul Inter... Exp ECR 22:32 22:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ramgarhwa by train, get complete information about RGH / Ramgarhwa station, nearest airport to Ramgarhwa. Complete list of trains to and from Ramgarhwa

Loading...
Ramgarhwa